For Honor Game Credits

Team for the game released on February 14, 2017.

******

In memory of Mario Rodrigue

******

PRODUCER

Stephane Cardin

******

CREATIVE & NARRATIVE DIRECTOR

Jason Vandenberghe

******

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR

Marie-Eve Danis

******

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Mario Chabtini

******

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER - CO-DEVELOPMENT

Simon Desjardins

******

UBISOFT QUEBEC PRODUCER

Frederic Gagne

******

BLUE BYTE PRODUCER

Philipp Sonnefeld

******

LIVE PRODUCER

Frederic Bernard

******

PROJECT CLOSER

Anne Farmer

Clement Marcou

******

MONTREAL DEV TEAM

******

GAME DIRECTORS

Roman Campos-Oriola

Damien Kieken

******

ASSOCIATE GAME DIRECTOR

Gaelec Simard

******

PIPELINE DIRECTOR

Dany Joannette

******

LEVEL DESIGN DIRECTOR

Geoff Ellenor

******

ANIMATION DIRECTOR

Khai Nguyen

******

ART DIRECTOR

Christian Diaz

******

PRESENTATION DIRECTOR

Patrick Emond

******

AUDIO DIRECTOR

Nicholas Duveau

******

BRAND DIRECTOR

Luc Duchaine

******

PROJECT TECHNICAL ARCHITECT

Sebastien Comte

******

PROJECT LEAD ENGINE PROGRAMMER

Steeve Dallaire

******

PROJECT LEAD GAMEPLAY PROGRAMMER

Louis-Philippe Dallaire

******

DESIGN TECHNICAL DIRECTORS

Sebastien Ageorges

Maxime Chapleau

Dany Genest

Francis Lefort

******

ANIMATION TECHNICAL DIRECTORS

Marc-Antoine Lamarche

Mathieu Latulippe

******

ADDITIONAL ANIMATION TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Pablo Toscano

******

GRAPHICS TECHNICAL DIRECTORS

Micha Noordegraaf

Jean-Philippe Roy

Danny Oros

******

PRODUCTION MANAGERS

Stephane Caissie

Julien Champagne

David J.Y. Cheung

Jean-François Deschamps

Xavière Hardy

Laurent Hogue

Lorrie Imbert

Frédéric-Antoine Marcoux

Alexis Rendon

Jeffrey Spicer

******

ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION MANAGER

Stevan Anastasoff

******

TEAM LEAD

Noémi Rouleau

******

LOCALIZATION PROJECT MANAGER

Babak Khajehmiraki

******

ASSISTANT LEVEL DESIGN DIRECTOR

Laurence Letalien

******

ASSISTANT ANIMATION DIRECTOR

Guillaume Picard

******

ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR

Nicolas Blanchard

******

ASSISTANT DESIGN TECHNICAL DIRECTORS

Youssef Semache

******

ASSISTANT GRAPHIC TECHNICAL DIRECTORS

Maxime Mercier

Moana Wisniewski

******

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS

Sonia Carrière-Doneval

Teymour Dantec

Frédéric Miljour

Mattie Vadrahanis

******

GAME DESIGN

******

PROJECT LEAD GAME DESIGNER

Leroy Athanassoff

******

TEAM LEAD GAME DESIGNERS

Nicolas Bombray

Stéphane Brochu

Benjamin Plich

******

GAME DESIGNERS

Bio Jade Adam Granger

Adrien Banet-Rivet

Pascal Bélanger

Simon Bouchard

Eric Chartrand

Guillaume Pal Clauss

Phillip Conte

Aurelie Débant

Alicia Fortier

Benjamin Goulet

Nicola Godin

Philippe Grégoire

Stefan Jewinski

Edward Ma

Kaermack Polewska

Jeremy Sonnet-Debard

******

UX DESIGNER

Philippe Chambon

******

CAMERA SPECIALIST

Patrick Bonin

******

MISSION LEVEL DESIGNERS

Benjamin Ackerman

Amelie Chabanne

Yan Chatel

Julien Franchineau

Melinda Kajdi

Jean-Pierre Lajoie

Nicolas Pednault

******

LEVEL DESIGNERS

George Blott

Osama Dorias

Cédric Fleury

Patrick Haslow

Edgard Orlando Oliva

Kim Ouellet

Michael Sklavounos

******

PROGRAMMING

******

ONLINE ARCHITECT

Ralf Mueller

******

TEAM LEAD 3D PROGRAMMER

Alexandre Lahaise

******

TEAM LEAD GAMEPLAY PROGRAMMER

Karim Kochen

******

TEAM LEAD PRESENTATION PROGRAMMER

Alain Dessureaux

******

TEAM LEAD ONLINE PROGRAMMER

Fabien Collard

******

TEAM LEAD TOOLS AND AUTOMATION

Alexandre Antropius

******

TECHNICAL LEAD 3D PROGRAMMERS

Lionel Berenguier

Benjamin Goldstein

Sylvain Marleau

******

TECHNICAL LEAD PROGRAMMERS GAMEPLAY/AI

Xavier Guilbeault

Stephen Watson

******

TECHNICAL LEAD ENGINE PROGRAMMER

Neil McConnell

******

TECHNICAL LEAD ONLINE PROGRAMMER

André Caron

******

3D PROGRAMMERS

Jean-Sébastien Bourdon

Jean-Francois Gagnon

Typhaine Le Gallo

Agathe Ottavi

Yichen Wang

******

ANIMATION PROGRAMMERS

Simon Clavet

James Michel

******

AI PROGRAMMERS

Frederic Doll

Marius Ibanez

Martin Perreault

Leigh White

******

ENGINE PROGRAMMER

Luc Eygasier

Jérôme Favreau

Raman Grewal

******

GAMEPLAY PROGRAMMERS

Serge Dore

Loïc Fayel

Maxime Francois

Jennifer Henry

Benoit Laforest

Bruno Lalonde

Benoit Laporte

Aurelie Le Chevalier

Sophie Linh

Guillaume Maindron

Gregory Serafino

******

GENERALIST PROGRAMMERS

Marc Allaire

Michel Beauvais

Jonathan Bergeron

Clément Dagneau

James Foley

Simon Grelier

Michael Hall

Markus Haschny

Olivier Henley

Insoo Kim

Rachel Ma

Jordan Mellow

Sylvain Royal

Marc Roumagnac

Olivier Sauvageau

Paul Suddaby

Sylvain Tessier

Francois Veilleux

******

NETWORK PROGRAMMER

Julien Dequaire

******

ONLINE PROGRAMMERS

Jean-Philippe Amann

Charly Bertrand

Elise Challan-Belval

Kyle Chan Thim

Samuel Cheung

Denis De Andrade

Jean-Francois Durand

Florian Glesser

Gideon Gyabaah

Gabriel Hebert

Mickael Mounier

Philippe Nechkov

Charles Nepton

Sunny Nie

Daniel Roy

Sebastien Scieux

******

PHYSICS PROGRAMMER

Karolina Nilsson

******

SOUND PROGRAMMER

Simon St-Gelais

Martin Samuel

******

TOOLS PROGRAMMERS

Bruno Boucher

Nicolas Distefano

Mathieu Plourde

Quang Tran

******

GAMEPLAY ANIMATION

******

LEAD ANIMATION

Jonathan Bapst

******

GAMEPLAY ANIMATORS

Sybille Adrien

Stéphane Chevalier

Sean Gomes

Ian Kazimer

Jonathan Mack

Jean-Francois Methot

Pascal Mimeault

Kevin-Hung Nguyen

******

CINEMATICS & SCRIPTED EVENTS

******

TEAM LEAD ANIMATION

Caroline Lafleur

******

TEAM LEAD EVENT SCRIPTERS

David L'Heureux

******

3D ANIMATORS CINEMATICS

Kadhem Boudhri

Thomas Ciborowski

Raphael Dalpé

Thomas Destugues

Simon Gauthier

Francis Hua

Gary Hsu

Benoit Lapalme

Julien Lemaire

Daniel Vanasse

******

EVENT SCRIPTERS

Patrick Fagan

Guillaume Ruest

Jason Sekieta

Philippe Veilleux

******

ART

******

TEAM LEAD CHARACTER MODELER

Daniel Bordeleau

******

CHARACTER MODELERS

Martin Fontaine

Brad Waddingham

******

CHARACTER RIGGERS

Carlos Aguiar-Manzano

Tigran Akopian

Vincent Beauregard

Carlos Ernesto Abrego

Ian Hernandez

Pierre-Louis Maltais

Emile-Guillaume Ouellet

******

CHARACTER ILLUSTRATORS

Andrew Jang Woon Im

Guillaume Menuel

Remko Troost

******

LEVEL ARTISTS

Simon-Pierre Cloutier

Charles Faubert

Alexandre Morin

Sebastien Schoeler

Jay-Paul Singh

Maxime Tremblay

Alexandre Voyer

******

MODELERS

Maxim Chenel

Laurie Durand

Geneviève Gagnon

Marc-André Landry

Jessyca Lemire Bertrand

Sébastien Maingot

Martin Oung

Adrian Stoian

Emi Takeshita

******

TEAM LEAD TEXTURE ARTIST

Pascal Barriault

******

TEXTURE ARTISTS

David Lajeunesse

Anthony Makhlouf

Andrew Waddingham

******

ENVIRONMENT ILLUSTRATOR ARTISTS

Maxime Desmettre

Ludovic Ribardière

Jeong Hwan Shin

******

LIGHTING ARTISTS

Patrick Cabana

Luis Martins

Dobri Vassilev

******

TEAM LEADS GRAPHICS PRESENTATION

Christian Cimon

Carl Hudon

******

PRESENTATION GRAPHIC DESIGNERS

Gavin Bird

Mauricio Guimaraes

Stèfan Koziol

Timothe Lapetite

Jean-Philippe Sabary

Benoit Tilizien

David Trinquart

******

TECHNICAL ARTIST

Bubba Lombardi

******

VFX ARTISTS

Marc D'Amico

Gregory Hird-Rutter

Jean-René Trudel

******

NARRATIVE

******

SCRIPTWRITERS

Ariadne MacGillivray

Philippe-Antoine Ménard

Travis Stout

******

STORYBOARDIST

Frank Garoufalis

******

ADDITIONAL NARRATIVE DIRECTOR

Erik Caponi

******

ADDITIONAL WRITING

Jeremy Bernstein

Richard Dansky

Michael Lee

Jay Posey

******

AUDIO

******

AUDIO DESIGNERS

Jérôme Angelot

Hugo Bastien

Francois-Xavier Bilodeau

Yves Breton

Florent Perrin

Olivier Ramirez-Lussier

******

VOICE DESIGNERS

Carl Bramucci

David Bridet

Grégoire Lucas Monteil

David Noel

******

AUDIO ARTISTS

Martin Lemieux

Mario Rodrigue

******

MARKETING

******

COMMUNICATION MANAGER

Michaël Ferron

******

PRODUCT MANAGERS

Pascal Le Roux

Sébastien Signoret

******

VIDEO EDITOR

Sébastien Pichette

Maxime Proulx

******

Capture Artist

Nicolas Thomas

******

2D/3D Artist

Dominic Tremblay

******

LIVE

******

LIVE OPERATIONS MANAGER

Paquito Hernandez

Ai-Lich Nguyen

Hoang Mac Thien Nguyen

******

ECONOMY MANAGER

Yoann Saubot

******

LIVE EXPERIENCE MANAGER

Jeremy Marchadier

******

WEB MANAGER

Benoit Desroches

******

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Jean Snow

******

TOOLS AUTOMATION

******

RELEASE & BUILD SPECIALISTS

Bruno Bellavance

Vincent Groleau

Olivier Guitton

Malick Sangare

******

TOOLS SUPPORT SPECIALIST

Daphney Alarie

Robert Peralta

******

QUALITY CONTROL

******

PROJECT LEAD QUALITY CONTROL

Jean-Yves Thiboutot

******

TEAM LEAD DEVELOPMENT TESTERS

Jean-François Dessureault

Michel Moreau

******

DEVELOPMENT TESTER COORDINATOR

Marie-Lou Landry

******

DEVELOPMENT TESTERS

Justin Arseneault

Mégane Bazinet

Vincent Beauchesne-Boislard

Josée Beaudoin

Laurence Bérard-Mondou

Eric Bertrand

Olivier Bussière

Vincent Caumartin-Rivest

Yoan Champagne

Tyler Champion

Guillaume Couture

Cédric Dalpé

Manuel Duquette

Benoit Emond

Martin Gauthier

Stéfanie Grandchamp-Dubé

Ludovic Harnois Lebeau

Alex Laliberté-Mercier

Manuel Lamy

Maxime Lanthier

Audrey Lavigne

Jérémie Lemonde

Alexandre Léonard

Nathalie Lima

Ricardo Lorenzo Garcia

Sacha Marois Richard

Félix Montmorency

Marie-France Morin

Antoine Ostiguy Drapeau

Philippe Parent

Matthew Pavouris

Félix Ranger

Jessica Sauvageau

Jean-François Simon

Dan Vulk

Hamid Zafar

******

MONTREAL QC MANAGER - SPECIALISTS TEAMS

Yanick Beaudet

******

LEAD COMPLIANCE SPECIALISTS

Giovanni Masin

Patrice St-Pierre-Plamondon

******

COMPLIANCE SPECIALISTS

Claire Naval

Patrick Pichette

Francis Vaillancourt

******

LEAD TRACKING

Guillaume Gardin

******

TRACKING SPECIALISTS

Gabriel Bissonnette-Chicoine

Sabahudin Kojic

Sébastien Martin Alarie

******

HUMAN RESOURCES

******

HR ADVISORS

Josée Daoust

Edith Delsemme-Allard

Louis Ducharme

******

HR COORDINATORS

Gabrielle Reyburn

Catherine Rioux

******

BUDGET

******

BUDGET ANALYST

Nicolas De Canteloube

******

SECURITY

******

SECURITY ANALYST

Guillaume Lapôtre

******

MONTREAL SPECIAL THANKS

Phillip Ammar

Gennadiy Bardachev

Calem Bendell

Guillaume Boisvert

Franco Bontorin Silva

Pierre-Olivier Boudreau

Mykel Brisson

Carl Caldareri

Rui Campos

Sylvain Choisnard

Maria-Bellen Coppello

Maxim Daigle

Alex Drouin

Guillaume Evrard

Marc Favreau

Uri Flamenbaum

Kevin Forcet

Carl Christian Frederiksen

Alexandre Gagnon

Christophe Garnier

Andrew Grant

Florent Guillaume

Patrick Harris

Nathan Herzog

Nicolas Juspin

David Kabanza

William Lamy

Vincent Legault

Maximien Mabru

Kristifor McMahan

Olivier Monsonego

Christophe Morel

Mehdi Nait-Sidous

Richard Neron

Paolo Pace

David Pauzé

Simon Picard

Mohamed Rabia

Aurelio Reis

Rainer Ricq

Vince Rizzi

Dennis Robinson

Sébastien Sauvé

Dennis Aaron Steelman

Francois Tetreault

Jared Thomson

Eric Tremblay

Denys Vorobiov

Min Zhou

******

MTL PRODUCTION BABIES

Abigaëlle, Aëris, Alec, Charlotte, Emmie, Ethan, Félix, Ludivine, Laurier

Laurier, Leo, Lily, Lily, Manoé, Matilda, Maya, Margot, Naïa Laure, Napoléon

Naoki, Noa Adam, Noah, Olivier, Raymond, Tom, Victor, William

******

QUEBEC DEV TEAM

******

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Stephane Mehay

******

GAME DIRECTOR

Hugo Giard

******

ADDITIONAL GAME DIRECTOR

Wesley Pincombe

******

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - DESIGN

Frederic Ouellet

Vincent Boissinot

******

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - ANIMATION

François Royer

Pablo Toscano

******

ASSISTANT TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - GRAPHIC

Jérôme Viens-Brie

******

ASSISTANT ARTISTIC DIRECTOR - GRAPHIC

Jonathan Veillette

******

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR - ANIMATION

Justin Boily

******

PRODUCTION MANAGER

Carolyn Vézina

Guillaume Cessot

Sebastien Larochelle-Blouin

Sylvain Caburrosso

******

ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION MANAGER

Charles Mathieu

Francois Pelletier

******

TEAM LEAD 3D ANIMATOR

Clément Lescalet

******

3D ANIMATOR

Alex Mercier

Alexandre Gouveia

Alexe Paré-Perreault

Catherine Vachon

Isabelle Fortin

Jean-François Adolphe

Jean-Francois Viau

Kéven Bolduc

Sebastien Carrier

Sébastien Dussault

Simon Vézina

******

ADDITIONAL 3D ANIMATORS

Frédéric Godbout

Jean-Baptiste Dupuy

******

AUDIO DESIGNER

Alexandre Fortier

Antoine Guertin

Arnaud Libeyre

Emily Laliberté

******

ADDITIONAL AUDIO DESIGNER

Christian Pacaud

******

CAMERA SPECIALIST

Philip Roy Longval

******

CHARACTER MODELER

Bruno Morin

******

TEAM LEAD - DEV TEST

Alexandre Chavanel

******

DEVELOPMENT TESTER

Anthony Létourneau

Dany Paquet

Eric Legault

Francis Nadeau

François Lehoux

Frédérick Verreault

Nadine ST-Laurent

Olivier Lapierre

Pierre-Olivier Vallerand Beaudry

Samuel Tardif

******

EVENT SCRIPTER

Yves Poureau

******

GAME DESIGNER

Charles Benoit

Simon Villeneuve

******

PROJECT LEAD - PROGRAMMING

Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin

******

TEAM LEAD PROGRAMMING

Jean-Francois Lessard

******

ADDITIONAL TEAM LEAD PROGRAMMING

Marc-Andre Belle-Isle

******

GAME PLAY PROGRAMMER

Christian Talbot

Dany Arcand

Dario Vangelista

Dominic Chamberland-Mongrain

Jonathan Huot

Margaret Tsai

Michel Lantagne

Rémi Julien

Romain Bitschene

Steve Hebert

Steven-Eric Poulin

Sylvain Royal

Vincent Hubau

******

TOOLS PROGRAMMER

Jeff Caron

******

TEAM LEAD GRAPHICS

Simon Dore

******

LEVEL ARTIST

Alain Labedie

Aline Desruisseaux

François-Philippe Lamirande-Gauvin

Guy Parent

Isabelle Michaud

Jonas Axelsson

Jules Gagnon

Loic Bebin

Louis Rouleau

Nathalie Marineau

Vincent Derozier

******

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Emmanuelle Faucher

Karine Turmel

Nadina Gafoor

Nicolas Thibodeau

******

ILLUSTRATOR

Caroline Soucy

******

INTERFACE DEVELOPER

Andre Quirion

Denis-Patrick Tremblay

Felipe Soares Queiroga

Martin Deschamps

Maxime Labrecque

******

LEVEL DESIGN TEAM LEAD

Gabriel Thivierge-Robitaille

******

LEVEL DESIGNER

Alexandre Beaumont

Emmanuel Grondin

Jean-Philippe Saucier

Jonathan Brousseau

Karen Gomes

Luc Plante

Michael Giguère

Philippe Lafond

Pierre Paradis

******

LIGHTER

Annie Dumais

Jean-Philippe Martel

******

MODELER

Andreea Vatau-Bostan

Annie Nazoyan

David Naud

David Therrien

Martin Rousseau

Olivier Carignan

Vincent Pamerleau

******

RIGGER

Guillaume Levesque

******

SPECIAL EFFECT ARTIST

Patrick Legare

Raphael Cardinal-Petit

Samuel Lachance

******

TEXTURE ARTIST

Olivier Trehet

******

USER RESEARCH DIRECTOR

Jean-Christophe Gagnon

******

USER RESEARCH PROJECT MANAGER

Samuel Fortin

******

USER RESEARCH ANALYST

Ludovic Lefebvre

******

ERGONOMIST

Mickaël Schreck

******

RESEARCH MODERATORS

Nicolas Duplessis

Philippe Filion-Picard

Stéphane Jr Hebert

******

PROJECT SECURITY ANALYST

Frédéric St-Pierre

******

SPECIAL THANKS

Dominic Paquet

Éric Lamontagne

Jonathan Ouellet

Josiane Roger

Mathieu Lachance

Nicolas Dorval

Pierre-Luc Grenon

Raphaël Jean

Raphaël Mercier-Leclerc

Samuel Thibault

Stéphanie Lachance

Swan-Alex Turcotte

******

PRODUCTION BABIES

Arya, Béatrice, Dylan, Marion, Zoé

******

BLUE BYTE TEAM

******

PRODUCTION MANAGER

Mohammed Al Kasm

******

LEAD PROGRAMMER

Bastian Rolf

******

GAME DESIGNER

Scott Probin

******

LEAD TESTER

Alfonso Sexto Pereyra

******

PROGRAMMING

******

GENERAL PROGRAMMERS

Bastian Rolf

Sascha Worszeck

******

UI PROGRAMMERS

Rita Jane Marques De Lima

Frederic Taillandier

Maxime Menard

Hendrik Leuckefeld

Viktor Isaev

******

GAMEPLAY PROGRAMMERS

Dominik Scherer

Andreas Madenis

******

GRAPHICS PROGRAMMERS

Axel Deising

Daniel Flamenco Gonzalez

Dmytro Shchukin

Florian Busse

Yaroslav Bunyak

******

ONLINE PROGRAMMERS

Bastian Born

******

TESTING

******

PC QC COORDINATION

Carsten Brueggemann

******

DEV TESTERS

Carsten Brueggemann

Nicholas Starkey

Axel Woermann

James Kirk

Sascha Kohlmann

******

CINEMATICS TEAM UBISOFT TORONTO

******

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Dennis Collantes

******

CINEMATIC DIRECTOR

David Footman

******

ASSOCIATE ANIMATION DIRECTOR

Chris Marleau

******

PRODUCTION MANAGERS

Louis Duquet

Ken Alguire

******

SHOOT MANAGER

Michelle Groves

******

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Shao Fei Fei

******

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

Alexander Harrison

******

ANIMATION

******

TEAM LEAD ANIMATORS

Frederic Djoenaedi

******

CAMERA ANIMATOR

Randy Yuen

******

CINEMATIC ANIMATORS

Amaia Iraola

Andrew Mok

Justin Cerilli

Robert Rodas

Rundeep Khaira

Scott Heatherley

Sheldon Smith

Stefan Lipsius

******

CINEMATIC ANIMATOR SPECIAL THANKS

Arbi Faridani

Renee Brunton

Yevgen Timoshin

Maxim Polozov

******

DESIGN

******

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Nicholas Burke

******

ASSOCIATE TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Garth Hendy

******

CINEMATIC SCRIPTERS

Hee Duk Choi

Jake Reicher

Kostiantyn Myronov

******

ART

******

STORYBOARD ART

Rui Albino

******

CONCEPT ART

Michael Gunder

******

CHARACTER ART

Can Etiskol

******

RIGGER

Farrukh Khan

******

LEVEL ART

Frank Trzcinski

******

MODELER

Vladimir Somov

******

TEAM LEAD VFX

Tricia Penman

******

VFX ARTIST

Matthew Schwartz

******

LIGHTING ARTIST

Danila Pogalov

******

AUDIO & VIDEO

******

TEAM LEAD AUDIO & VIDEO

Jason Cook

******

CINEMATICS EDITOR

Mischa Hrziwnatzki

******

SOUND DESIGNER

Blain Kramer

******

QUALITY CONTROL

******

DEVELOPMENT TESTERS

Danny McMurray

Justin Cummings

******

CINEMATICS TEAM UBISOFT MONTPELLIER

******

PRODUCTION MANAGER CINEMATICS

Emilie Dugene

******

DIRECTOR CINEMATICS

Laurent Bernier

******

DIRECTOR ANIMATION CINEMATICS

James Bennett

******

ANIMATION

Ambinintsoa Razafintsambaina

Benoit Lasserre

Valérie Geoffroy

Sebastien Muller

******

INTEGRATOR CINEMATICS

Wilfried Velasco

******

LIGHTERS CINEMATICS

Romain Lopez

******

UBISOFT SHANGHAI STUDIO

******

OUTSOURCING (NODE)

******

NODE DIRECTOR

Lu Lina

******

NODE PROJECT COORDINATOR

Yu Jing Han

******

NODE BUSINESS HR

Lv Jun

******

NODE GENERAL SUPPORT

Man Yi

Zhang Tao

Zhao Yong Chao

******

PRODUCTION MANAGER

Jacques Chatenet

Li Nan

Mao Liang Rong

Wang He

******

ART DIRECTOR

Alain Gurniki

David Clement

Yu Li Qing

******

ART TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Xu Xiao

******

LEAD ART 3D MODEL

Yang Xiao

******

3D MODEL ARTISTS

Chen Bin Qi

Ge Yan

Li Sha Ge

Ma Chuang

Yang Bing

Yang Le

Zhang Long

******

LEAD VFX

Yuki Zeng

******

MINELOADER SOFTWARE - SHANGHAI

******

VP

Xu Zhen

******

SENIOR ART DIRECTOR

Zhu Xinmiao

******

PROJECT MANAGER

Zhu Huijie

******

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Gao Xin

******

ARTISTS

******

VFX ARTISTS

Liang Lu

Yin Xin

Wang Shu Fan

******

PIXELAND DIGITAL PRODUCTION - SHENZEN

******

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Greco Lok

******

HUMAN RESOURCE DIRECTOR

Jear Lee

******

STUDIO OPERATION MANAGER

Gong Ke

******

STAFFING AND TRAINING DIRECTOR

Chen Xin

******

FINANCE DIRECTOR

Tian Feng

******

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DIRECTOR

Mao WenXiu

******

PROJECT MANAGER

Selina Xu

******

ARTISTS

******

VFX ARTISTS

Ding Yuan

Chen Qiang Chong

Li Wen Juan

******

RED HOT CG - SHANGHAI

******

CEO

Daniel Johnson Staton

******

COO

Ling Sheng Yong

******

CRO

Claas Grimm

******

ART DIRECTOR

Zhang Yun Ke

******

SENIOR PRODUCER

Zhang Xiao Dan

******

PRODUCER

Cai Zhi Quan

******

ART DIRECTOR

Zhang Yun Ke

******

ARTISTS

******

LEAD CHARACTER ARTIST

Tong Jia Yang

******

CHARACTER ARTISTS

Chen Shao Hui

Deng Qiang

Hu Qiu Ying

Hu Su

Huang Kang

Liu Min Xuan

Liu Peng Chao

Ren Peng

Sun Jian

Wang Ruo Zhou

Wang Yi Jin

Xu Wei

Yang Di Ya

Yang Guo Long

Yang Tao

Yao Yue Long

Zhang Bo Kun

Zhao Huan Quan

Zhao Qian

Zhou Jia Wei

Zhu He Xuan

Zhu Xiao Wen

******

UBISOFT SINGAPORE TEAM

******

PROJECT MANAGER

Cyril Govind

******

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR, REALISATION

Najd Salas

******

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR, SERVICE MANAGEMENT

Nathan Winter

******

ONLINE SYSTEMS ENGINEER

Lu Mon Kyaw

******

PROGRAMMERS

Maosheng Chen

Jack Ong

Eson See

******

GAME TESTER

Kenny Lim

******

UBISOFT CHENGDU TEAM

******

PROJECT COORDINATOR

Quentin Cucuel

******

ART LEAD

Chen Lu

******

2D Art

Guo Qi

Liu Yi Wen

******

3D ART

Zhang Ya Huan

Wu Xing Ying

Zhang Zhi Hai

Dai Qi Yu

Huang Jun Xiang

Hu Zhi Min

******

TECHNICAL ART

Xu Xiao

******

DATA MANAGER

Fu Chong Bing

******

OUTSOURCING - SNARK

******

PROJECT COORDINATOR

Jiang Li

Deng Rong

Tang Yao

******

ART LEAD

Liang Xiao

Xia Yin Sheng

Lai Rui

******

3D ART

Dong Shi An

Ou Yang Wen Jie

Liu Qian

Wu Rui

Zhou Cheng

Gao Bo Wen

Cao Yu

Huang Yang

******

OUTSOURCING - COLOR4GAMES

******

PROJECT COORDINATOR

Li Ming

******

ART LEAD

Hu Yao

******

2D ART

Hu Sheng Zhong

Huang Xi

******

QUALITY CONTROL WORLDWIDE

******

UBISOFT QC BUCHAREST STUDIO

******

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Sébastien Delen

******

STUDIO PRODUCTION DIRECTOR

Cosmin-Mihai Răianu

******

COUNTRY HR DIRECTOR

Grigoriada Stroe

******

PRODUCTION HR MANAGER

Ioana Angelescu

******

FINANCIAL MANAGER

Corina Bălănescu

******

OPERATIONS DIRECTOR

Diana Mreană

******

TEST STUDIO MANAGER

Emil Gheorghe

******

QC UNIT MANAGERS

Petre Constantin Tanasoiu

******

QC PROJECT MANAGER

Stefan Moldovan

******

QC PROJECT LEADS

Cristian Ghezea

Dorel Ignat

Stefan Moldovan

******

ASSOCIATE QC LEADS

Alexandru Catalin Badea

Daniel Jianu

Florentin Bratu

George Mihai Ionescu

Samer Hammad

******

TEST COORDINATORS

Alexandru Cristian Ciuperca

Alexandru Madalin Ocos

Catalin Florin Stancu

Elena Maria Tanasoiu

Florian Octavian Graur

Ioan Alexandru Toboc

Iulian Laurentiu Vladescu

Liviu Sotir

Octavian Medis

Paul Amelian

Razvan Alexandru Oprescu

Sabin Nicu Munteanu

Stefania Cristina Livezeanu

******

FUNCTIONALITY TESTERS

Adrian Nicholas Mihai

Adrian Petrut Luhan

Adrian-Albert Cherestesiu

Alexandru Ispasescu

Alexandru-Constantin Surubaru

Alexandru-Cristian Bodoni

Alexandru-Cristinel Zaharia

Alexandru-Gabriel Marmureanu

Alexandru-Mihai Negru

Anca-Ioana Stan

Andreea Rosca

Andrei Dumitrescu

Andrei Grigoriu

Andrei Irinel Dumitru

Andrei Mihai Jurca

Andrei Moldovan

Andrei-Aurelian Carindatoiu

Andrei-Daniel Stanciu

Andrei-George Bira

Andrian Ghetu

Bogdan Neagoe

Bogdan Vrabie

Catalin Alexandru Bratianu

Cezar-Claudiu Rus

Costin-Valentin Dobre

Cristian Weltz

Cristian-Alexandru Incrosnatu

Cristina Tatu

Dan-Stefan Craciun

Danut-Cristian Mocanu

Dragos Rauta

Dragos-Andrei Girip

Eduard Vartolomei

Eugen-Nicolae Mitrica

Florin Morosanu

George Catalin Melinte

Horatiu Todea

Ioan Tampu

Ion Alexandru Calotescu

Ionut Daniel Iftimescu

Ionut-Darius Vatavu

Ionut-Sabin Costache

Laurentiu-Iulian Eremia

Laurentiu-Viorel Lisnic

Leonard Smau

Liviu-Alexandru Manea

Madalin-Mihai Popa

Marcel-Alexandru Coman

Marius-Gabriel Ciurel-Munteanu

Marius-Ionut Barbulescu

Marius-Mihai Tertereanu

Marta-Lacramioara Rosu

Marwan Derian

Mihai Toma

Mihai-Alexandru Mihailov

Octavian Ghelase

Ovidiu-Nicolae Tilvic

Paul Amelian

Paul Darie

Radu Matei Dogeanu

Raluca Calonfira

Raul Mihai Chituc

Razvan Ionut Fatu

Razvan Marina

Ruxandra Dumitru

Sebastian Zgabei

Taofik Jawich

Teodor Adrian Antemir

Teodor-Stefan Tupu

Valentin Ionita

Vlad Ionascu

Vlad Jacota

Vlad Niculae

Vlad-Constantin Dunga

******

TECHNICAL STANDARDS DIVISION MANAGER

George Stercu

******

LEADS COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST

Adrian Ghetu Bejan

Sebastian Toader

******

ASSOCIATE LEADS COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST

Adrian Bursumac

Cristin Ghihanis

Stefan Paraschiv

******

COMPLIANCE PROJECT LEADS

Gabriel Olteanu

Lucian Puscasu

******

COMPLIANCE SPECIALISTS

Alexandru Alexandrescu

Alexandru Bica

Alexandru Podeanu

Andreea Matei Szakats

Andrei-Vlad Stanescu

Bogdan Gabriel Avram

Bogdan-Alexandru Mincu

Bogdan-Costin Vajeiac

Catalin Marian Ion

Cristian-Mihai Monoran

Daniel Adrian Petrov

Florin Catalin Gafton

Florin Cristea

Gabriel Buhai-Volintiru

George-Alexandru Popa

Ionut-Alexandru Uceanu Petrache

Iulia-Alexandra Anghel

Liviu-Cristian Damian

Mihai Marin

Razvan-Cristian Girleanu

Romulus-Gabriel Tudor

Sergiu Androne

Simona Georgiana Silisteanu

Tiberiu Barbulescu

Viorel-Andrei Dolhascu

Vlad Toma

******

UOR/NETWORKING PROJECT LEAD

Alexandru Bontu

******

UOR/NETWORKING ASSOCIATE LEADS

Catalin Daniel Balan

Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu

******

UOR/NETWORKING QC PROJECT COORDINATOR

Ciobotaru-Liviu-Ioan

******

UOR/NETWORKING QC LEADS

Ciobotaru-Liviu-Ioan

Dragos-Valentin Burlacu

Nicolae-Ovidiu Vlad

******

UOR/NETWORKING TEAM

Adrian Tila

Alexandru Ivan

Alexandru-Laurentiu Gurita

Andrei Vladimir Georgescu

Cosmin Ionut Popa

Cristina Gheorghe

Florian Mihai

Gabriela-Ramona Hera

Gina-Lavinia Benedic

Ion-Alexandru-Gabriel Bunescu

Nelu Vale

Robert-Alexandru Bria-Cretu

Sebastian Dumitrascu

Valentin George Nicolaie

Vladimir Gaitan

******

AUDIO - VIDEO LEAD

Andrei Begu

******

AUDIO - VIDEO TEAM

Emil Draganescu

Florian Alungulesa

Stefan Valentin Negulescu

******

EASTERN EUROPEAN PC DIRECTOR

Marius Tudorache

******

PC REQUIREMENTS LEAD

Victor Pop

******

PC REQUIREMENTS TEAM

Alexandru Teodor

Alin-Eduard Rotaru

Andrei Costin Alexe

Andrei Mihai

Andrei-Daniel Soare

Codrut Catargiu

Constantin Fotea

Cosmin-Andrei Popescu

Cristina-Mihaela Aldea

Daniel-Mihai Mitoi

Horatiu Bradeanu

Laurentiu Marius Mitrea

Marius Enciu

Silviu-Iulian Stoica

******

LOAD TEST TEAM

Florin Nicoale Dita

Mirel-Bogdan Popescu

******

UBISOFT QC PUNE STUDIO

******

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Jean-Philippe Pieuchot

******

DEPUTY MANAGING DIRECTOR

Syed Abbas

******

DIRECTOR HUMAN RESOURCES

Samira Chabani

******

HR TEAM

Rony Mathai

Sailee Modak

******

PURCHASE TEAM

Amol Potdar

Sachin Karande

******

IT PUNE TEAM

Manik Dongarwar

Milind Tanksale

Mayuresh Kalsekar

Gunvant Bhople

Kishor Madrewar

******

STUDIO MANAGER

Jean-Philippe Pieuchot

******

QC MANAGER

Rahul Khatal

******

QC UNIT MANAGER

Aniruddha Pawar

******

QC PROJECT LEADS

Harshal Sarode

Kaustubh Deshpande

Vikram Kulkarni

Vikrant Sapkal

******

ASSOCIATE QC LEAD

Mayank Singh

******

FUNCTIONALITY TESTERS

Abhijeet Jain

Abhilash Narayana

Abhinav Kerwar

Aditya Asawale

Aditya Gupta

Aditya J Kulkarni

Adityaa Ingale

Adrian Kennett

Aishwarya Rath

Ajinkya Thorat

Akash Wankhade

Akshay Sharma

Akshay Wanjari

Alan Pinto

Ambarish Patankar

Amol Gaikwad

Anand Bhokare

Aniket Gadekar

Aniket Olambe

Anish Gonekar

Ankit Singh

Anmol Kale

Anup Chaudhary

Anurag Wasnik

Asma Mulla

Atul Gaikwad

Bakir Malak

Bikash Mazumder

Chaitanya Bankewar

Chaitanya Bengale

Chetan Kale

Chetan Nanda

Chinmay Joshi

Chirag Rathod

Chiranjit Das

Craig Chandran

Dattatray Jadhav

Dhananjay Shembekar

Dhananjay Tandle

Dhruv Lokapure

Dimple Mahajan

Divya Krishnan

Eric Wilson

Faizaan Shaikh

Farman Khan

Gaurang Mahajan

Gaurav Bhave

Harjeetsingh Jite

Harsh Karkera

Harsh Vardhan

Harshad Lohokare

Hemant Kumar

Hrishikesh Jadhav

Jehan Bhathena

Jennel Ancil D'sa

Karan Malviya

Kaustubh Surve

Keval Tanna

Komal Khandetod

Manisha Maity

Manoj Samal

Maroof Shaikhji

Megha Kadabagaonkar

Milind Dhakre

Nachiket Butala

Nikhil Jagtap

Nikita Dhote

Nikita Parate

Nishant Mane

Nitan Rana

Nitish Devalaraju

Nityanand Upadhyay

Nupurkumar Gujar

Onkar Vallal

Piyush Vaidya

Pooja Jagtap

Pradnya Ramteke

Prasad Kale

Prashant Phalak

Prashant Tatipamula

Prathamesh Bhalerao

Prathamesh Bhavsar

Pratik Wadnagare

Priyank Bangar

Rahul Jagtap

Rajdeep Chowdhury

Ramanpreet Taggar

Ravikant Atulkar

Rohan Naik

Rohit Deshpande

Rohit Lalwani

Rubin Philip

Sagar Garud

Sahil Khenat

Sahil Mohan

Saifali Peerzada

Sameer Kalaskar

Sanket Gavale

Sarvesh Parab

Satyam Jogewar

Saumil Korgaonkar

Saurabh Gope

Saurabh Rukmangad

Shashank Koshal

Shashvat Huddar

Shubham Bhavsar

Shubham Karande

Shubhrayu Dey

Shweta Deo Pujan Ram

Siddharth Kumar Sinha

Snehal Relekar

Somnath Lawand

Sumit Nanaware

Utkarsh Goel

Vaibhav Gupta

Vaibhav Suryawanshi

Vaibhav Wakode

Vicky Piwal

Vijay Hattarki

Vijay Phate

Vikas Gavade

Vikrant Kulkarni

Vimal Roy

Vinay Agrawal

Vineet Kumar

Vinod Wethekar

Viraj Kirad

Vishal Sanap

Yogesh Sahu

******

TECHNICAL STANDARDS DIVISION MANAGER

Amol More

******

UOR TEAM

Abdulrahim Ansari

Ajinkya Joshi

Deepak Kumar

Yogesh Vibhute

******

LOCALIZATION LINGUISTIC TESTING

******

LINGUISTIC TESTS

QC Localization Team - Ubisoft Bucharest

******

QC UNIT MANAGER - UBISOFT BUCHAREST

Andrei Voicu

******

LOCALIZATION QC LEAD - UBISOFT BUCHAREST

Radu D. Bărbosa

******

JUNIOR QC LEAD/SPANISH - UBISOFT BUCHAREST

Sebastian Acuña

******

TEAM LEADS

FRENCH

Sonia Iordache

Laurie Mouret

ITALIAN

Alessandro Cubicciotti

GERMAN

Radu D. Bărbosa

SPANISH

Sebastian Acuña

RUSSIAN

Natalia Samatios

POLISH

Lukasz Andrzej Kordas

BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE

Giovanni Marcon

******

BUG-TRACKER

******

BUG-TRACKER TEAM LEADS

Eric Grossinger

Randy Mitchem

******

BUG-TRACKER TESTERS

Eric-Pierre Bélanger

Kirstie Booth

Guillaume Briand

Jean-François Caissie

Alexandre Cantin

Brian De Luca

Cédric Devost

Tarek El May

Christopher George

Fawaz Khasawneh

Yannick Labelle

Jean-Christophe Lalonde

Steven Laquerre

Étienne Maillé

Diego Martinez De Castro

Gilles Moisan

Jessy Normand

Richard Parent

Philippe Prud'Homme

Dominique Tanguy Mpile

Maxime Tremblay

David Trudel

Maxime Zobenbueler

******

ALICE STUDIO

******

DIRECTOR - ALICE STUDIO

Fabien Noël

******

PRODUCTION MANAGER - ALICE

Mélanie Le Quellec

******

OPERATIONS DIRECTOR

Claudine Cezac

******

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR - ALICE

Cynthia Turcotte

******

SOUND TEAM LEAD

Didier Gagnon

******

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Alexandre Carrier-Fortunato

Félix Norton-Barsalou

******

SOUND SPECIALIST & MIXER

Jocelyn Daoust

******

SOUND TECHNICIANS

Andrew Giardino

Benoit Leduc

Gabriel Chuchai Michaud

Geoffrey Côté

Marc-Olivier Bourdon

Olivier Germain

Samuel Haythornthwaite

Sebastien Heppell

Shaun Nicholas-Gallagher

******

DIALOG & TECHNICAL SUPPORT MANAGER

Mathieu Rodier

******

SOUND DESIGNER

Hafid Feghouli

Karl Lamoureux

Kyle Switzer

Yannick Lemieux

******

FOLEY ARTIST

Alexis Farand

******

EXTERNAL AUDIO STUDIOS

Hyperbolic Audio

La Majeure

Studiopolis Inc.

Upptekid ehf. Studio

Entalize Studio

******

MOCAP SUPERVISOR

Mathieu Paquin

******

MOCAP SHOOT MANAGERS

Chloé Charbonneau

******

TEAM LEADS MOCAP

Guillaume Forest

François Harvey

******

MOCAP SPECIALISTS

Pierre-Marc Bergeron

Yan Boisvert

Marc-Olivier Sabourin

Steve Vernier

******

MOCAP TECHNICIANS

Martin Côté

Patrick Blais

Marc-Antoine Côté-Dion

Vincent Jorge

Luc Langlois

Jianhui Li

Jonathan Grondin

Louis-David Seyer

Tristan Desjardins

******

SET MEDIC

Medic on Set

Nathalie Rioux

******

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS

Akim Gagnon

Joannie Hamelin

Daniel Watchorn

******

PROPS

MFX Productions Inc

Altitech

******

RIGGERS

Martin St-Antoine

Philippe Souvay

Alessandro Gallizzi

Zandara Kennedy

******

SET DRESSERS

Carl Pépin

Nicolas Carbonneau-Dugas

Martin Dion

Maxyme-Vallée Désourdy

Renaud Fontaine-Deniger

André A. Malouf

******

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - ANIMATION

Oliver Bao

******

TECHNICAL LEAD

Stephen Shaw

******

TECHNICAL LEAD - HARDWARE

Alexandre Messier

******

PERFORMANCE CAPTURE PIPELINE SPECIALIST

Luc Loubat

******

TOOLS PROGRAMMER

Patrick Modafferi

******

TALENT COORDINATORS

Jean Boucher

Julie Nuckle

Chris Hidalgo

******

CASTING AND VOICE DIRECTION

Khris Brown

******

ADDITIONAL CASTING

Millie Tom

******

MAIN CAST

Amber Goldfarb - Siv

Andreas Apergis - Hervis Daubeny

Catherine Kidd - Apollyon

Courtenay Taylor - The Orochi (F)

Erin Cottrell - Mercy

Evan Buliung - Holden Cross

Fred Tatasciore - Stigandr

Jennifer Hale - The Warden (F)

Jonathan Adams - Okuma

Josh Keaton - The Orochi (M)

Julianne Grossman - Ranja

Liam O'Brien - The Warden (M)

Louis-Philippe Dandenault - Seijuro

Melanie Minichino - Momiji

Nika Futterman - Runa

Noah Danby - Ragnar

Patrick Seitz - Helvar

Robert Montcalm - Stone

Robin Atkin Downes - Gudmundr Branson

Sarah Elmaleh - The Raider (F)

Sumalee Montano - Ayu

Travis Willigham - The Raider (M)

******

STUNT COORDINATORS

Marc Désourdy

Jason Cavalier

Kevin Kelsall

******

STUNT PERFORMERS

Max Laferrière

Robert Montcalm

Alain Chanoine

Devon Slack

Flavie Groleau

Jason Cavalier

Jonathan Bedard

Kevin Kelsall

Kimberly Laferrière

Max Savaria

Nobuya Shimamoto

Peter Seaborne

Shijia (Michelle) Jiang

******

MOTION CAPTURE PERFORMERS

Anne Day Jones

Harry Standjofski

******

VOICE TALENT

Adrian Burhop

Al Goulem

Alex Ivanovici

Andrew Kishino

Anton Koval

Brett Watson

Carlo Mestroni

Christian Jadah

Eric Davis

Erin Fitzgerald

Felicia Shulman

Geoffrey Appelbaum

Graham Cuthbertson

Jesse Sherman

Jonathan Silver

Julian Bailey

Julianne Jain

Lucinda Davis

Marcel Jeannin

Michel Perron

Nadia Verucci

Russell Yuen

Stefanie Buxton

Wyatt Bowen

******

VOICE TALENT LATIN

Alex Bisping

Amir Sam Nakhjavani

Arthur Holden

Dusan Dukic

Holly Gauthier-Frankel

Katie Nolan

Lucien A. Bergeron

Patricia Summersett

Shawn Baichoo

Tristan D. Lalla

******

VOICE TALENT ICELANDIC

Atli Rafn Sigurdanrson

Elli Ingimundar

Elva Osk Olafsdottir

Hilmir Snær Guðnason

Maria Palsdottir

Stefan Hallur Stefánsson

Stefan Karl Stefansson

Steinunn Olina Þorsteinsdóttir

Styrmir Sigurdsson

Sveinn Geirsson

******

VOICE TALENT JAPANESE

Arai Yuuki

Hashimoto Masashi

Hiroshi Karasuda

Kenji Normura

Romi Park

Ryuumon Mutsuki

Saeko Zougou

Shinichiro Miki

Shunsuke Sakuya

Sunseki Kazuhiro

Tanaka Kumi

******

DIALECT COACHES (LATIN)

Francis Gingras

Isabelle Arseneau

******

WEAPON CONSULTANTS

Alexander Campbell Bennett

Mike Loades

******

MUSIC SUPERVISOR

Bénédicte Ouimet

******

ORIGINAL MUSIC

Danny Bensi and Saunder Jurriaans

******

ASSISTANT TO COMPOSERS

James Newberry

******

ADDITIONAL MUSIC

Chase Deso 

James Newberry 

Arthur Pingrey 

******

MUSIC MIXED BY

Phil McGowan at McGowan Soundworks, Ltd

******

SOLOISTS

Mark Deutsch (Bazantar)

Matthias Loibner (Hurdy Gurdy)

Ned Rothenberg (Shakuhachi)

******

DRUMMERS

Greg Rogove

Isaac Hirt-Manheimer

James Newberry

Mathew Moadel

Taiko Masala

******

CHOIR

Jesse Leach (Vikings)

 Joseph Gorvett

Jason Pintar

Dominic Sahagun

Gilad Paz

Robert Marnell

Kenneth Overton

Clint Carter

Kevin Thompson

Nathaniel Thompson

Kasey Marino

Steve Croy

Blake Burroughs

Stuart Williams

******

ADDITIONAL THANKS

Julie Sclapari

Antoine Rouzé

Cory Carthew

Crispin Freeman

Mark Hildreth

Mark Camacho

Ted Pluviose

Brent Skagford

Joe Cobden

Jennifer Motte

Alex Cadieux

Dennis Lafond

Eric Goulet

Jo-Anne Leach

Jonathan Rooney

Jean-Sébastien Coté

Jessica B.Hill

******

PERFORMANCE CAPTURE - JUNCTION TORONTO

******

MOTION CAPTURE DIRECTOR TORONTO

Tony Lomonaco

******

CASTING COORDINATOR TORONTO

Allie Smith

Angela Bottis