For Honor Game Credits

******

In memory of Mario Rodrigue

******

SENIOR PRODUCER
Stephane Cardin


CREATIVE DIRECTOR
Roman Campos-Oriola

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR
Marie-Eve Danis

BRAND DIRECTOR
Luc Duchaine

LIVE PRODUCER
Frederic Bernard

PRODUCER
Antoine Vimal Du Monteil

GAME DIRECTOR
Damien Kieken

MAIN TECHNICAL ARCHITECT
Sébastien Comte

ART DIRECTOR
Christian Diaz

BLUE BYTE PRODUCER
Philipp Sonnefeld

UBISOFT SHANGHAI PRODUCER
Jacques Chatenet

MONTREAL DEV TEAM

MANAGEMENT TEAM

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Guillaume Barry
Stephane Caissie
Lorrie Imbert
Guillaume Voghel

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER - CO-DEVELOPMENT
Simon Desjardins

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Sarah Blondel-Pelletier
Sonia Carriere-Doneval
Julien Champagne
Sébastien Chaumont
Geneviève Danforth
Jean-François Deschamps
Frédéric-Antoine Marcoux
Guillaume Sauveur
Alexis Rendon

PRODUCTION MANAGER CO-DEVELOPMENT
Teymour Dantec
Jean-Claude Rosay

TEAM LEAD
Nicola Godin
Jérémie Scraire Laframboise

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Gabriel Loignon
Frédéric Miljour
Ariane Morteau

ADMINISTRATIVE COORDINATOR
Marie-Noel Gingras-Perron

GAME DESIGN

LEVEL DESIGN DIRECTOR
Matthieu Crepaux

DESIGN TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Maxime Chapleau
Dany Genest
Francis Lefort
Min Zhou

ASSOCIATE GAME DIRECTOR
Nicolas Bombray
Gaelec Simard

LEAD SYSTEM DESIGNER
Bio Jade Adam Granger

TEAM LEAD GAME DESIGNER
Stéphane Brochu
Stefan Jewinski

ASSISTANT DESIGN TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Larbi Ghalem
Youssef Semache

GAME DESIGNER
Samuel Bernier
Tommy Chanchaleune
Aurelien Chiron
Phillip Conte
Guillaume Couture
Aurelie Debant
André Fleury
Alicia Fortier
Jean-Charles Frenette
Philippe Grégoire
Benjamin Goulet
Gretar Hannesson
William Homs
Pierre Hornez
Jessica Maher
Dan Kim
Guillaume Pal Clauss
Noel Penisson
Kaermack Polewska
Mariana Turchiari Boucault

UX DESIGNER
Pascal Allancon

CAMERA SPECIALIST
Patrick Bonin
Nemanja Panic

TECHNICAL DESIGNER
Daphney Alarie
Félix Ranger

LEVEL DESIGNER
George Blott
Julien Franchineau
Edgard Orlando Olivia
Kim Ouellet

PROGRAMMING

PROJECT LEAD ENGINE PROGRAMMER
Steeve Dallaire

PROJECT LEAD GAMEPLAY PROGRAMMER
Louis-Philippe Dallaire

PROJECT LEAD ONLINE PROGRAMMER
Laurent Chouinard

PROJECT LEAD TOOL PROGRAMMER
Alexandre Antropius

ONLINE TECHNICAL ARCHITECT
Ralf Mueller

TECHNICAL ARCHITECT
Eric Allard

TEAM LEAD 3D PROGRAMMER
Alexandre Lahaise

TEAM LEAD GAMEPLAY PROGRAMMER
Karim Kochen
Bruno Lalonde
Aurelie Le Chevalier

TEAM LEAD PROGRAMMER
Maxime Brodeur
Nicolas Mivielle

TEAM LEAD PRESENTATION PROGRAMMER
Rachel Ma

TEAM LEAD TOOLS AND AUTOMATION
Bruno Bellavance
Olivier Guitton

TECHNICAL LEAD 3D PROGRAMMERS
Lionel Berenguier
Sylvain Marleau

TECHNICAL LEAD PROGRAMMERS GAMEPLAY/AI
Karl Dubois
Xavier Guilbeault

TECHNICAL LEAD ENGINE PROGRAMMER
Neil McConnell

TECHNICAL LEAD ONLINE PROGRAMMER
André Caron
Julien Dequaire

3D PROGRAMMERS
Typhaine Le Gallo
Agathe Ottavi
Yichen Wang

ANIMATION PROGRAMMER
Mackly Férère-Antoine
James Michel

AI PROGRAMMERS
Frederic Doll
Marius Ibanez
Leigh White

GAMEPLAY PROGRAMMER
Antoine Berthiaume Dutil
Xavier Crespo
Nicolas Distefano
Serge Dore
Maxime Francois
Jennifer Henry
Guillaume Laplante
Benoit Laporte
Sophie Linh
Guillaume Maindron
Gregory Serafino
Paul Anthony Suddaby

GENERALIST PROGRAMMER
Jonathan Bergeron
Bruno Boucher
Frankie Chan
Clément Dagneau
Jérôme Favreau
James Foley
Sébastien Lecours
Jordan Mellow
Charles Nepton
Abhishek Porwal
Thomas Rabouin
Olivier Sauvageau
Sylvain Tessier
Julie Tousignant

NETWORK PROGRAMMER
Julien Fraisse

ONLINE PROGRAMMER
Jean-Philippe Amann
Anthony Barranco
Charly Bertrand
Elise Challan-Belval
Samuel Cheung
Luc Eygasier
Florian Glesser
Michael Hall
Gabriel Hébert
Illya Loshchinin
Laurent Loubiere
Mickael Mounier
Alexis Plet
Helgi Tomas Gislason

PHYSICS PROGRAMMER
Karolina Nilsson

SOUND PROGRAMMER
Simon St-Gelais

TOOLS PROGRAMMER
Charles-Antoine Bellerive
Martin Bougie
Frédéric Carrier
Loïc Girard
Jean-Francois Le Vinh Phuc
Charles Gabriel Michaud
Alexandre Paquet
Mathieu Plourde
Francois Rioux
Malick Sangare
Pedro-Alexandre Szaszkiewicz-Rodriguez
Quang Tran

GAMEPLAY ANIMATION

ANIMATION DIRECTOR
Jonathan Bapst
Guillaume Picard

ANIMATION TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Marc-Antoine Lamarche
Mathieu Latulippe

GAMEPLAY ANIMATOR
Sébastien Bergeron
Vanessa Fillion-Tremblay
Sean Gomes
Garrick Handley
Ian Kazimer
Jonathan Mack
Pascal Mimeault
Kevin-Hung Nguyen
Cedrik Pleau

CINEMATICS & SCRIPTED EVENTS

ANIMATION DIRECTOR
Khai Nguyen

ANIMATORS CINEMATIC
Stephane Chevalier
Benoit Lapalme
Daniel Vanasse

EVENT SCRIPTER
Jason Sekieta

ART

GRAPHICS TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Micha Noordegraaf

ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR
Nicolas Blanchard
Andrew Jang Woon Im

ASSOCIATE PRESENTATION DIRECTOR
Christian Cimon

ASSISTANT GRAPHIC TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Maxime Mercier
Moana Wisniewski

TEAM LEAD GRAPHIC DESIGN
Daniel Bordeleau
Martin Chia Ken Oung

TEAM LEAD GRAPHICS PRESENTATION
Carl Hudon

CHARACTER MODELER
Martin Fontaine
Alexandre Gagnon
Sebastien Heroux-Lefebvre

CHARACTER ILLUSTRATOR
Vincent Gaigneux
Guillaume Menuel
Remko Troost

CHARACTER RIGGER
Carlos Aguiar-Manzano
Ian Hernandez
Mathieu Johnson

LEVEL ARTIST
Marie-Eve Cournoyer
Alexandre Morin
Jay-Paul Singh Mann Chaput
Emi Takeshita
Alexandre Voyer

MODELER
Maxim Chenel
Laurie Durand
Nabil El Biad
Jessyca Lemire Bertrand
Joanne Yau

TEXTURE ARTIST
Isabelle Gagnon
Alina Ivanchenko
David Lajeunesse
Anthony Makhlouf

ENVIRONMENT ILLUSTRATOR ARTIST
Gilles Beloeil

LIGHTING ARTIST
Caroline Boulay
Luis Martins

PRESENTATION GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Tesha Beaudry-Okolowsky
Anthony Corre
Romain Fumey
Ye Lei Hu
Stèfan Koziol
Maud Le Guennou
David Trinquart
Philippe Tremblay

TECHNICAL ARTIST
Frédéric Jovet
Alexandre Rene

VFX ARTIST
Marc D'Amico
Uri Flamenbaum
Mathieu Martinet
Jean-René Trudel

NARRATIVE

NARRATIVE DIRECTOR
Kevin Shortt

SCRIPTWRITER
Diane-Nicole Soriano Macapuno
Elise Trinh

AUDIO

AUDIO DIRECTOR
Nicholas Duveau

AUDIO TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Yves Junior Breton

AUDIO DESIGNER
Nicolas Claude Andre Chatelin
Ludovic Harnois Lebeau
Michel Marsan
Florent Perrin

VOICE DESIGNER
Carl Bramucci
Rene Hidalgo
Thibault Mondanel

AUDIO ARTIST
Arnaud Noble

MARKETING

PRODUCT DIRECTOR
Pascal Le Roux

PRODUCT MANAGER
Andrien Gbinigie
Sébastien Signoret
Mattie Vadrahanis

ASSOCIATE PRODUCT MANAGER
Michael Anthony Porrazzo

VIDEO EDITOR
Maxime Proulx

CAPTURE ARTIST
Philippe Parent

2D/3D ARTIST
Nicolas Crevier
Dominic Tremblay

LIVE

MONETIZATION DIRECTOR
Yoann Saubot

LIVE OPERATIONS PROJECT MANAGER
Jeremy Marchadier

GAME RELEASE MANAGER
Adrien Vernay

GAME RELEASE SPECIALIST
Nolan Ellis

LIVE OPERATIONS PROJECT MANAGER
Axel Deau

LIVE OPERATIONS MANAGER
Paquito Hernandez
Hoang Mac Thien Nguyen

WEB MANAGER
Benoit Desroches

LIVE COORDINATOR
Dan Vulk

TOOLS AUTOMATION

RELEASE & BUILD SPECIALIST
David Carballo

TOOLS SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Marc-Andre Barbeau
Robert Peralta

QUALITY CONTROL

PROJECT LEAD QUALITY CONTROL
Jean-Yves Thiboutot

TEAM LEAD DEVELOPMENT TESTER
Jean-François Dessureault
Michel Moreau

DEVELOPMENT TESTER COORDINATOR
Marie-Lou Landry

DEVELOPMENT TESTER
Justin Arseneault
Mégane Bazinet
Vincent Beauchesne-Boislard
Josée Beaudoin
Éric Bertrand
Vincent Caumartin-Rivest
Yoan Champagne
Cédric Dalpe
Filipe Da Costa
Manuel Duquette
Benoit Emond
Francis Faubert
Michael Foresta
Martin Gauthier
David Goulet
Stefanie Grandchamp-Dube
Andrei Grigorescu
Alex Laliberté-Mercier
Manuel Lamy
Audrey Lavigne
Jérémie Lemonde
Alexandre Léonard
Ricardo Lorenzo Garcia
Andres Macleod
Sacha Marois Richard
Félix Montmorency
Evan Nelson
Kristoff Paquet
Olivier Paquette
Jessica Sauvageau
Jibril Sassi
Jean-François Simon
Guillaume Theriault

MONTREAL QC MANAGER - SPECIALISTS TEAM
Yanick Beaudet

LEAD COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST
Patrice St-Pierre-Plamondon
Claire Naval

COMPLIANCE SPECIALISTS
Mohammad Aghazamani
Nicholas Marcoux

LEAD TRACKING
Guillaume Gardin

TRACKING SPECIALIST
Gabriel Bissonnette-Chicoine
Sébastien Martin Alarie

LEAD LIVE QA
Kassandra Girard

LIVE QA SPECIALIST
Yanni Petoussis
William Fafard

HUMAN RESOURCES

HR ADVISOR
Annie Labossière

HR PARTNER
Jean-Raphael Laberge-Desjardins

HR COORDINATOR
Amelie Dufresne

BUDGET

BUDGET ANALYST
Kevin Bourassa Naud
Thomas Chopard
Nicolas De Canteloube

SECURITY

SECURITY ANALYST
Guillaume Lapôtre

MONTREAL SPECIAL THANKS

Thierry Beaumont
Fabien Bonali
David JY Cheung
Pascal Dagenais
Denis De Andrade
Michael Defranco
Jens Degn-Andersen
Sabrina D’Mello
Martin Gregoire
Jean-Francois Durand
Marc-Antoine Grondin-Fortin
Xavier Etchepare
Kaven Joyal
Hikari Kanouchi
Benoit Laforest
Josam L.Rene
Caroline Lafleur
Erik Marcisak
Yannick Marion
Jean-Sébastien Nadeau
Dimitri Valleix

MTL PRODUCTION BABIES
Felix, Laurent, Nora, Raphaëlle, Théodore


BLUE BYTE TEAM

CODEV MANAGER
Johannes Thimme

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Mohammed Al Kasm

LEAD PROGRAMMER
Bastian Rolf

GAME DESIGNER
Scott Probin

LEAD TESTER
Alfonso Sexto Pereyra

PROGRAMMING

UI PROGRAMMERS
Viktor Isaev
Rita-Jane Marques De Lima
Maxime Menard
Frederic Taillandier

GENERAL PROGRAMMERS
Carlos Chacon
Ansis Malins

GAMEPLAY PROGRAMMERS
Andreas Madenis

GRAPHICS PROGRAMMERS
Florian Busse
Daniel Flamenco Gonzalez

ART

UI ARTIST
Valèri Ostrowski

TESTING

DEV TESTERS
James Kirk
Sascha Kohlmann
Jaime Segura Alonso
Nicholas Starkey
Michelle Tofahrn
Axel Woermann

STUDIO GOBO DEV TEAM

STUDIO HEAD
Tony Beckwith

GAME DIRECTOR
Xu Xiaojun

ASSISTANT GAME DIRECTOR
Tom Geddes

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
James Callin

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
Tom Williams

ART DIRECTOR
Paul Ayliffe

HEAD OF PRODUCTION
Mike Rouse

DEVELOPMENT QA LEAD
Nick Grover

PRODUCTION

PRODUCER
Nicolas Fouillet

ASSISTANT PRODUCER
Joyce Brabban
Ben Jennings

GAME DESIGN

LEAD GAME DESIGNER
Matheus Pitillo

GAME DESIGNERS
André Araújo
Álvaro Arias
Peter Buchardt
Jose Antonio Gonzalez
Jamie Roe

SENIOR TECHNICAL DESIGNER
Lewis Macguire

UX DESIGNER
Charlie Butler

LEVEL DESIGNERS
Chris Green
Craig Mirfin
Sam Roberts Pace

PROGRAMMING

R&D PROGRAMMER
Daniel Zimmermann

SENIOR PROGRAMMERS
Ben Andrews
Hale Harding
Louis McLaughlin
David Wilson 

PROGRAMMERS
Kevin Agwaze
Yentoff Cuypers
Anthony Littlewood
Alastair Toft
Yosha Vandaele

GAMEPLAY & CINEMATICS ANIMATION

LEAD ANIMATOR
Luismi Herrera

ANIMATOR
Andreea Lintaru

ART

SENIOR ARTISTS
James Charlick
Rob Griffin
Joe Patience

ARTISTS
Paul Armstrong
Dominique Buttiens
Richard Court

PRINCIPAL LIGHTING ARTIST
Carl Ross

LEAD TECHNICAL ARTIST
Matthijs Janssens

TECHNICAL ARTIST
Emilie Van Geel

PRINCIPAL CONCEPT ARTIST
Damian Buzugbe

CONCEPT ARTIST
Jenny Harder

UI ARTISTS
Jason McReynolds
Keith Morris-Peters

QUALITY CONTROL

DEVELOPMENT TESTERS
Jacob Dunn
Simon Halliday
Jay Murphy 
Phil Peacock
Giles Williams
Liam Wyatt

IT & RBS

IT MANAGER
Sean Davies

CORE SERVICES

HR MANAGER
Gina Peach

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
Terry Haynes

FINANCE MANAGER
Andrea Farrow

ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT
Aneliza De Oliviera

OFFICE MANAGER
Kirstin Walsh

STUDIO RECRUITMENT
Guy DeRosa

STUDIO GOBO PRODUCTION BABY
Jacob

STUDIO GOBO DOGS
Chewie, Drayton, Flash, Goldorak, Heisenberg, Milo, Pixel, Rocket

UBISOFT CHENGDU

PROJECT MANAGER
Chen Lu

ASSOCIATE ART DIRECTOR
Guo Qi

ART LEAD
Wu Xing Ying
Zhang Ya Huan

PROJECT ASSISTANT
Gu Xue Qian
Liu Shuang

TEXTURE ARTIST
Dai Qi Yu

CONCEPT ARTISTS
Zhou Hou Jie
Han Qiu Shi
Wei Wei
Cai Meng Yi

3D ARTISTS
Chang Cheng
Zhang Yi Cong
Tang Fei Fei
Tu Hai
Zhang Zhi Hai
Wang Han
Guo Zi Hao
Zhang Jian
Jia Jun Jie
Si Hai Lin
Wang Bi Rong
Mao Jun Wen
Wang Wen
Huang Jun Xiang
Wang Jing Xiao
Hu Deng Xing
Su Deng Ye
Huang Jun Yi
Zhou You

TECHNICAL ART
Nan Hai Su

QA COORDINATOR
Zhao Jing Yi

QUALITY ASSURANCE
Ma Xiao Long
Wang Peng Tao
Huang Wen Xiang

DATA MANAGER
Fu Chong Bing

OUTSOURCING - SNARK

PROJECT COORDINATORS
Jiang Li
Zhang Han Li
Tang Yao

ART LEADS
Dong Shi An
Wang Miao
Lai Rui

2D ARTISTS
Chao Dong Cheng
Wu Dong Jian
Wang Lu

3D ARTISTS
Jin Cheng Bin
Ren Fei
Wei Shuang Gui
Zeng Meng Jie
Zhao Ling
He Na
Zhu Ji Peng
Liu Qian
Wu Yong Qiang
Chen Jing Ru
Mou Xue Ting
Yuan Zi Wei
Tan Bo Wen
Wang Ding Xiong
Chen Yang
Cai Yi Yao
Zhang Jun Ying
Chen Yu
Zhao Xiang Yu
OUTSOURCING - MOYU

PROJECT COORDINATOR
Yang Yan Tao

ART LEADS
Luo Xiao Rui
Li Dong Xun

CONCEPT ARTISTS
Liu Jie
Du Wen Juan
Li Cheng Long
Tang Yu
Chen Yu

OUTSOURCING - IMEI

PROJECT COORDINATON
Liu Yi Wen

ART LEADS
Luo Yujia
Wu Zhangpeng
Zhao Jin
Xiao Yang
Li Yi
Liu Yuchao

UBISOFT SHANGHAI

STUDIO OPERATIONS DIRECTOR
Chen Ming Jian

PROJECT ASSISTANT
Liu Xiao Bei

TOOL SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Zhao Yong Chao

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Yang Xiao

ART DIRECTOR
Yu Li Qing

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Gilles Fleury

LEAD ARTISTS
Lei Ming
Fu Zhong Xiong

TECHNICAL ARTISTS
Zhang Hui

TEXTURE ARTISTS
Wang Cong
Chen Jia

SFX ARTIST
Li Peng

CHARACTER ARTIST
Ge Yan

MODEL ARTIST
Ma Ya Ya

LEAD RIGGER
Sun Fei

ANIMATOR
Li Hong Yi

REDHOT GAMEART

CEO
Daniel Staton

PRODUCERS
Terry Cai
Leo Ling
Sandy Zhang

IT SPECIALISTS
Andrew Pfaff
Chen Jia Yang

ART DIRECTOR
Ukee Zhang

CHARACTER ARTISTS
Liu Peng Chao
Chen Shao Hui
Liu Ya Hui
Wang Yi Jin
Huang Kang
Liu Kang
Zhang Bo Kun
Chen Huan Le
Cui Li Min
Hu Su
Xu Wei
Huang Die Xi
Yang Di Ya
Tong Jia Yang
Wang Xue Yi

NXA STUDIOS

PROJECT MANAGER
Zheng Xiao Feng

LEAD CHARACTER
Ma Bao Gang

CHARACTER ARTIST
Li Yu Cheng
Wang Jia Cheng
Yang Wei Jian
Gao Xia Kai
Liu Da Lin
Zhou Yu Sen
Wang Liang You
Xu Shuang Yue

ADIA ENTERNMENT

CEO
Ya Ming Di

ACCOUNT MANAGER
James Lowe

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Alex Zhang

ART DIRECTOR
Danny Li
Jason Li

LEAD 2D
Will Wang

CONCEPT ARTIST
Christopher Chen

LEAD 3D
Y.M Lee
Jiang Zhi Hui
Jack Wang

CHARACTER ARTISTS
Liu Zhi Chang
Shen Cong
Li Dong
Yin Hang
Chen Ze Hua
Gu Shao Jie
Wang Kun
Du Xiao Lin
Li Peng Peng
Guo Jia Rong
Li Bo Yan
Zhao Guang Yuan
Zhang Yuan Yuan

PIXELAND DIGITAL PRODUCTION

GENERAL MANAGER
Liu Chang

BUISINESS MANAGER
Li Meng Jie

PROJECT MANAGER
Gong Ke

CONCEPT ARTISTS
Zhang Jin
Ren Jun
Huang Jia Lin
Ma Jing Ling

MODEL ARTIST
Wen Shi Chong

VFX ARTISTS
Chen Qian Chong
Liang Zhi Qiang
Ding Yuan

BLACKSTREAM INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR
Zhang Wen Jia

PROJECT MANAGER
Guo Yuan Yuan

MODEL ARTISTS
Zhang Xiao Ting
Chen Qing
Deng Fan Zhi

UBISOFT PHILIPPINES

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Sean Dirk Hammond

PROJECT COORDINATOR
Gerardo Guangco
Maxie Pingoy

LEAD ARTIST
John Paul Tan

CONCEPT ARTIST
Lester Renz Bartolome
Jose Maria Lorenzo Gomos II

ARTIST
Dan Joseph Abordo
Clarisa Adonay
Gerardo Brusas II
Jan Vincent Dela Vina
Aljay Delos Santos
Nissi Gatan
Jeanne Rose Gomez
Mark Kenneth Hitosis
John Venner Landicho
Andrei Matthew Lanes
Kevin Lowell
Herald Mendoza
Philip Alfred Nery
Jed Ralph Pascua
Rafael Regidor
Federico Lorenzo Reloj
Ronel Pormento
Glaizle Ann Sison
Mark Benedict Tayag
Jonathan Teodoro

DEVELOPMENT TESTER
Jose Luis Sayo
Jed Timothy Talattad

BUILD ENGINEER
Ringo Salutan

CORE SERVICE

STUDIO MANAGER
Chip Go

HUMAN RESSOURCES
Ruth Gonzalez
Bekah Jacobe

RECRUITEMENT
Suzy Belizario
Jam Dagondon

FINANCE
Josh Dimaala
Joan Imus
Aniss Zenati

IT SUPPORT
Jebb Moral

COMMUNICATIONS
Lyka Ilustre

QUALITY CONTROL WORLDWIDE

UBISOFT QC BUCHAREST STUDIO

MANAGING DIRECTOR
Sébastien Delen

STUDIO PRODUCTION DIRECTOR
Cosmin-Mihai Răianu

COUNTRY HR DIRECTOR
Grigoriada Stroe

PRODUCTION HR MANAGER
Ioana Angelescu

FINANCIAL MANAGER
Corina Bălănescu

OPERATIONS DIRECTOR
Diana Mreană

TEST STUDIO MANAGER
Emil Gheorghe

QC UNIT MANAGER
Petre Constantin Tanasoiu

QC PROJECT MANAGER
Stefan Moldovan

QC PROJECT LEADS
Cristian Ghezea
Dorel Ignat

ASSOCIATE QC LEAD
Alexandru Catalin Badea
Florentin Bratu
Samer Hammad
George Mihai Ionescu
Daniel Jianu

TEST COORDINATOR
Paul Amelian
Alexandru Cristian Ciuperca
Stefania Cristina Livezeanu
Florian Octavian Graur
Octavian Medis
Sabin Nicu Munteanu
Alexandru Madalin Ocos
Razvan Alexandru Oprescu
Liviu Sotir
Catalin Florin Stancu
Elena Maria Tanasoiu
Ioan Alexandru Toboc
Iulian Laurentiu Vladescu

FUNCTIONALITY TESTER
Teodor Adrian Antemir
Marius-Ionut Barbulescu
Andrei-George Bira
Alexandru-Cristian Bodoni
Catalin Alexandru Bratianu
Raluca Calonfira
Andrei-Aurelian Carindatoiu
Ion Alexandru Calotescu
Adrian-Albert Cherestesiu
Raul Mihai Chituc
Marius-Gabriel Ciurel-Munteanu
Marcel-Alexandru Coman
Ionut-Sabin Costache
Dan-Stefan Craciun
Paul Darie
Marwan Derian
Radu Matei Dogeanu
Andrei Dumitrescu
Andrei Irinel Dumitru
Ruxandra Dumitru
Costin-Valentin Dobre
Vlad-Constantin Dunga
Laurentiu-Iulian Eremia
Razvan Ionut Fatu
Octavian Ghelase
Andrian Ghetu
Andrei Grigoriu
Dragos-Andrei Girip
Ionut Daniel Iftimescu
Valentin Ionita
Vlad Ionascu
Cristian-Alexandru Incrosnatu
Alexandru Ispasescu
Vlad Jacota
Taofik Jawich
Andrei Mihai Jurca
Laurentiu-Viorel Lisnic
Adrian Petrut Luhan
George Catalin Melinte
Liviu-Alexandru Manea
Razvan Marina
Alexandru-Gabriel Marmureanu
Adrian Nicholas Mihai
Mihai-Alexandru Mihailov
Eugen-Nicolae Mitrica
Danut-Cristian Mocanu
Andrei Moldovan
Florin Morosanu
Bogdan Neagoe
Alexandru-Mihai Negru
Vlad Niculae
Madalin-Mihai Popa
Dragos Rauta
Andreea Rosca
Marta-Lacramioara Rosu
Cezar-Claudiu Rus
Leonard Smau
Anca Ioana Stan
Andrei-Daniel Stanciu
Alexandru-Constantin Surubaru
Ioan Tampu
Cristina Tatu
Marius-Mihai Tertereanu
Ovidiu-Nicolae Tilvic
Horatiu Todea
Mihai Toma
Teodor-Stefan Tupu
Eduard Vartolomei
Ionut-Darius Vatavu
Bogdan Vrabie
Cristian Weltz
Alexandru-Cristinel Zaharia
Sebastian Zgabei

TECHNICAL STANDARDS DIVISION MANAGER
George Stercu

LEADS COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST
Adrian Ghetu Bejan
Sebastian Toader

ASSOCIATE LEADS COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST
Adrian Bursumac
Cristin Ghihanis
Stefan Paraschiv

COMPLIANCE PROJECT LEADS
Gabriel Olteanu
Lucian Puscasu

COMPLIANCE SPECIALISTS
Alexandru Alexandrescu
Iulia-Alexandra Anghel
Bogdan Gabriel Avram
Tiberiu Barbulescu
Alexandru Bica
Viorel-Andrei Dolhascu
Alexandru Podeanu
Andreea Matei Szakats
Andrei-Vlad Stanescu
Bogdan-Alexandru Mincu
Bogdan-Costin Vajeiac
Catalin Marian Ion
Cristian-Mihai Monoran
Daniel Adrian Petrov
Florin Catalin Gafton
Florin Cristea
Gabriel Buhai-Volintiru
George-Alexandru Popa
Ionut-Alexandru Uceanu Petrache
Liviu-Cristian Damian
Mihai Marin
Razvan-Cristian Girleanu
Romulus-Gabriel Tudor
Sergiu Androne
Simona Georgiana Silisteanu
Vlad Toma

UOR/NETWORKING PROJECT LEAD
Alexandru Bontu

UOR/NETWORKING ASSOCIATE LEADS
Catalin Daniel Balan
Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu

UOR/NETWORKING QC PROJECT COORDINATOR
Ciobotaru-Liviu-Ioan

UOR/NETWORKING QC LEADS
Dragos-Valentin Burlacu
Nicolae-Ovidiu Vlad

UOR/NETWORKING TEAM
Gina-Lavinia Benedic
Robert-Alexandru Bria-Cretu
Ion-Alexandru-Gabriel Bunescu
Sebastian Dumitrascu
Vladimir Gaitan
Andrei Vladimir Georgescu
Cristina Gheorghe
Alexandru-Laurentiu Gurita
Gabriela-Ramona Hera
Alexandru Ivan
Florian Mihai
Valentin George Nicolaie
Cosmin Ionut Popa
Adrian Tila
Nelu Vale

AUDIO - VIDEO LEAD
Andrei Begu

AUDIO - VIDEO TEAM
Florian Alungulesa
Emil Draganescu
Stefan Valentin Negulescu

EASTERN EUROPEAN PC DIRECTOR
Marius Tudorache

PC REQUIREMENTS LEAD
Victor Pop

PC REQUIREMENTS TEAM
Cristina-Mihaela Aldea
Andrei Costin Alexe
Horatiu Bradeanu
Codrut Catargiu
Marius Enciu
Constantin Fotea
Andrei Mihai
Daniel-Mihai Mitoi
Laurentiu Marius Mitrea
Cosmin-Andrei Popescu
Alin-Eduard Rotaru
Andrei-Daniel Soare
Silviu-Iulian Stoica
Alexandru Teodor

LOAD TEST TEAM
Florin Nicoale Dita
Mirel-Bogdan Popescu

UBISOFT QC PUNE STUDIO

STUDIO DIRECTOR
Jean-Philippe Pieuchot

DEPUTY MANAGING DIRECTOR
Syed Abbas

DIRECTOR HUMAN RESOURCES
Samira Chabani

HR TEAM
RONY Mathai

PURCHASE TEAM
Girish Gumaste
Sachin Karande

IT PUNE TEAM
Aniket Deshmukh
Mayuresh Kalsekar
Imran Khan
Nikhil Kulkarni
Mahiboob Nadaf

QC DICRECTOR
Abhijeet Bajaj

QC OPERATIONS MANAGER
Rahul Khatal

QC COORDINATOR
Aniruddha Pawar

QC PROJECT MANAGER
Vikrant Sapkal

QC PROJECT LEADS
Nitish Devalaraju
Mayank Singh

ASSOCIATE QC LEADS
Nupurkumar Gujar
Onkar Vallal

FUNCTIONALITY TESTERS
Indrajeet Adnaik
Akshay Afre
Vaibhav Akashe
Vaibhav Bhagare
Shubham Bhavsar
Chetan Bidkar
Ashutosh Borde
Parth Chaudhary
Sarosh CHINOY
Lokesh Chopade
Aditya Choudhary
Sumiran Choudhary
Gaurav Darvhankar
Omkar Deshpande
Ajay Dingreja 
Malay Dube
Adwait Duse
Sanket Gavale
Keith Ger
Poonam Giri
Saurabh Gope
Dipak Gudage
Hans Kumar Gupta
Nikhil Gupta
Mayuri Gutte
Abdul Gani Hiroli
Pooja Jagtap
Rahul Jagtap
Satyam Jogewar
Shreeranga Joshi
Sameer Kalaskar
Chetan Kale
Sagar Kanade
Aakash Kanwar
Pranjal Kasar
Pranav Kavitkar
Hanzalaa Khan
Mohammad Faizan Khan
Harshad Kotwal
Divya Krishnan
Indresh kulhade
Hemant Kumar
Vineet Kumar
Harshad Lohokare
Suyash Londhe
Manisha Maity
Joshua Marwaha
Mohak Mehta
Anurag Mishra
Shrilakshmi Mogare 
Aditya More
Saumitra Mutatkar
Akash Naik
Ajay Naxine
Divya Nikam
Sujata Nikam
Sweta Nimkar
Aniket Olambe
Saarang Panchakshari
Saarrang Panchakshari
Maitreyi Pant
Ambarish Patankar
Latesh Patel
Khumesh Patle
Chintan Pawar
Saifali Peerzada
Rubin Philip
Rishav Phukan
Tejas Rajput
Shweta Deo Pujan Ram
Rohit Ranshevre
Alokkumar Rao
Mayur Rathod
Snehal Relekar
Anurag Roy
Vishal Sanap
Shweta Sanas
Rajkumar Sawant
Aditya Sharma
Ankit Singh
Ramanpreet Taggar
Saurabh Terdalkar
Ajinkya Thorat
Yuvraj Tiwari
Nityanand Upadhyay
Harsh Vardhan
Saurabh Verma
Utkarsha Vibhute
Vaibhav Wakode
Abhijeet Wani
Akshay Wanjari

COMPLIANCE PROJECT LEAD
Yogesh Sawkar

FTC SPECIALISTS
Ravi Atulkar
Sagar Garud

GLOBALSTEP TEAM

TEAM LEADS
Guillaume Briand
Jessy Normand

SENIOR TESTERS
Keven Descôteaux
Maxime Tremblay
Maxime Zobenbueler

TESTERS
Wade James Alexis
Jean-Luc Augère
Jérémy Cagnard
Jérémy Olivier Clowez
Vincent Comtois
Brian De Luca
Jacques Stevenson Delonay
Maxime Gauthier-Auger
Hendrix Jocelyn-Gagnon
Steven Laquerre
Jeffrey Parent
Melinda Sue Poli
Alexandre Rowe
David Trudel

LOCALIZATION LINGUISTIC TESTING

LINGUISTIC TESTS
QC Localization Team - Ubisoft Bucharest

QC UNIT MANAGER - UBISOFT BUCHAREST
George Stercu

LOCALIZATION QC LEAD - UBISOFT BUCHAREST
Cristina Paraschiv

JUNIOR QC LEAD/SPANISH - UBISOFT BUCHAREST
Sebastian Acuña

TEAM LEADS
Eros Castaldi
Iulia-Gabriela Popa
Gladys M. Perez Rodriguez

FRENCH TESTERS
Alexandre Goux
Jérémie Crépin

ITALIAN TESTERS
Raffaele Castaldi
Oana Enache
Alessandro Cubicciotti

GERMAN TESTERS
Martin Keuer
Tudor Taropa

SPANISH TESTERS
Antonio Jiménez Royo
Mariel Carmona Varo

RUSSIAN TESTERS
Marina Ciuperca
Maiia Litvinova
Natalia Samatios
Tatiana Tarlev

POLISH TESTERS
Łukasz Kordas

BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE TESTERS
Fabricio Caleffi
Francisco Tieppo

ALICE STUDIO

DIRECTOR - ALICE STUDIO
Fabien Noël

PRODUCTION MANAGER - ALICE
Fraser Mills
Julie Sclapari

OPERATIONS DIRECTOR
Claudine Cezac

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR - ALICE
Cynthia Turcotte

SOUND SUPERVISOR
Didier Gagnon

SOUND TEAM LEAD
Félix Norton-Barsalou

SOUND SPECIALIST & MIXER
Jocelyn Daoust

SOUND HARDWARE TECHNICAL LEAD
Mathieu Rodier

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Gabriel Chuchai Michaud

SOUND TECHNICIANS
Geoffrey Côté
Benjamin Gendron-Smith
Hubert Gaudreau-Simard
Simon Letellier

SOUND DESIGNER
Roberto Romay Gomez
Martin Lemieux
Kyle Switzer

FOLEY ARTIST
Alexis Farand

EXTERNAL AUDIO STUDIOS
Syndicate Sound
Upptekid ehf. Studio
FX Squared
SIDE LA

MOCAP SUPERVISOR AND R&D
Mathieu Paquin

MOCAP SHOOT MANAGER
Chloé Charbonneau

TEAM LEADS MOCAP
Martin Côté
Guillaume Forest

MOCAP SPECIALISTS
Yan Boisvert
Marc-Olivier Sabourin
Steve Vernier

MOCAP TECHNICIANS
Pierre-Marc Bergeron
Patrick Blais
Marc-Antoine Côté-Dion
Jonathan Grondin
Vincent Jorge
Luc Langlois

SET MEDIC
Medic on Set
Équipe Médicale

PROPS
MFX Productions Inc.

RIGGERS
Altitech

SET DRESSERS
Daniel Watchorn
Yohann Martel

TECHNICAL LEAD
Stephen Shaw

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - MOCAP
Alexandre Messier

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - ART
Valérie Bernier-Jean

TECHNICAL ARTIST
Luc Loubat

TEAM LEAD - R&D
Tristan Geoffroy

TOOLS PROGRAMMER
Julien Brasseur
Patrick Modafferi

LOCALIZATION CONSULTANT
Sandra Pourmarin

TALENT AND CASTING SPECIALIST
Jean Boucher
Erin Hall

VOICE DIRECTION
Kim Hurdon
John Clarke (JC)
Roger Harris

MAIN CAST
KNIGHTS
Liam O'Brien - Warden Male
Guy Sprung  - Gladiator Male
Evan Buliung - Lawbringer Male
Julianne Grossman - Conqueror Female
Mariah Inger - Gladiator Female
Jennifer Hale - Warden Female
Derek Seguin - Centurion Male
Erin Cottrell - Peacekeeper
Robert Montcalm - Conqueror Male

SAMURAI
Andrew Kishino - Kensei Male
Courtenay Taylor - Orochi Female
Adam Reid - Aramusha Male
Jonathan Adams - Shugoki Male
Sumalee Montano - Kensei Female
Josh Keaton - Orochi Male
Julie Tamiko Manning  - Shinobi Female
Melanie Minichino - Nobushi
Jimmy Chan - Shinobi Male

VIKINGS
Patrick Seitz - Berserker Male
Erin Fitzgerald - Berserker Female
Travis Willingham - Raider Male
Ólafur Darri Ólafsson  - Highlander
Ellen David - Shaman
Nika Futterman - Valkyrie
Fred Tatasciore - Warlord
Sarah Elmaleh - Raider Female

CHINESE
Albert Chung - Shaolin
Alli Chung - Nuxia
Grace Lynn Kung - Tiandi Female
Richard Lee - Tiandi Male
Russel Yuen - Jiang Jun

STUNT COORDINATORS
Jason Cavalier

STUNT PERFORMERS
Jonathan Bedard
Jason Hsu
Shijia (Michelle) Jiang
Max Laferrière
Robert Montcalm
Devon Slack

MOTION CAPTURE PERFORMERS
Shawn Baichoo
Carl Langlais
Sebastien Rouleau

VOICE TALENT
KNIGHT MINIONS
Alex Ivanovici - Knight Ram Commander
Carlo Mestroni -Knight Minion 1
Graham Cuthbert -Knight Minion 2
Guy Sprung - Knight King
Holly Gauthier-Frankel -Knight Ram Commander

VIKING MINIONS
Al Goulem - Viking Minion 1
Darri Olafur Olafsson - Viking King
Michel Perron - Viking Minion 2
Styrmir Sigurdson - Viking Ram Commander

SAMURAI MINIONS
Anton Koval - Samurai Minion 2
Jesse Sherman - Samurai Minion 1
Lee Majdoub - Samurai King
Shawn Baichoo - Samurai Ram Commander

Eric Davis - Announcer

DIALECT COACH
Adam Bergquist

MUSIC SUPERVISOR
Bénédicte Ouimet

ORIGINAL MUSIC
Luc St-Pierre

MUSIC MIXED BY
Luc St-Pierre and Rich Aitken

ARRANGING/SCORE PREP
Claudie Bertounesque
Marc-Antoine Gagnon

SOLOISTS
Michel Dubeau - Shinobue

KNIGHT CHOIR
David Cronkite
Simon Fournier
Marcel de Hêtre
Jean Philippe Laroche
Philipe Martel
Michel Schrey
Arthur Tanguay-Labrosse
Pierre Thibaudeau

SAMURAI CHOIR
Hidehito Ikumo
Eiji Inoue
Taki Karaya
Akihiro Kitamura
Hisato Masuyama
Mikio Owaki
Sotaro Saïto
Daniel Sugimoto
Tadashi Yamagami
Takato Yonemoto
Kazuhiro Yoshida

VIKING CHOIR
Ásgeir Andri Guðmundsson
Sveinbjörn Hafsteinsson
Hallgrímur Oddsson
Johann Siguröarson
Bárður Smárason
Emil Ólafur Ragnarsson

ADDITIONAL THANKS
Louis-David Seyer
Tristan Desjardins
Kaoru Matsui
John Philip Vasquez
Leslie Takada
Connie Wang
Daniel Rindress-Kay
Andy Yu
Atli Rafn
Dusan Dukic
Elva Ósk Ólafsdóttir
Emily Shelton
Hilmir Snær Guðnason
Ivan Freud
Jason Gray
Katla Margrét Þorgeirsdóttir
Maddalena Vallecchi Williams
Maria Palsdottir
Nobuya Shimamoto
Panta Mosleh
Patricia Summersett
Phil Luzi
Rebecca Northan
Stefan Hallur Stefansson
Stephany Seki
Steinunn Ólína Þorsteinsdóttir
Vincent Tong

LOCALIZATION

LOCALIZATION PROJECT MANAGER
Gaelle De Rohello

LOCALIZATION SPECIALIST
Hugo Sénécal-René

FRENCH VERSION

TRANSLATION
Philippe Colin
Nicolas Fanthou

SCRIPT TRANSLATION
Benoit Esmein

GAME SCRIPT CONTENT MANAGER
XP4GAMES

FRENCH RECORDINGS
asrec

FRENCH VOICE TALENTS
Sylvain Agaësse
Géraldine Asselin
Éric Aubrahn
Pierre Benoist
Hélène Bizot
Marc Bretonnière
Philippe Catoire
Marie Chevalot
Raphaël Cohen
Charlotte Corréa
Jérémie Covillault
Sébastien Desjours
Anne Dolan
Stéphane Fourreau
Karine Foviau
Yumi Fujimori
Emmanuel Gradi
Jean-Bernard Guillard
Stéphanie Hédin
Emmanuel Karsen
Thierry Kazazian
Jérôme Keen
David Krüger
Daniel Lobé
Bruno Magne
Anne Massoteau
Thierry Mercier
Martial Le Minoux
Cyrille Monge
Bertrand Nadler
Yann Pichon
Frédéric Popovic
Léovanie Raud
Sophie Riffont
Thomas Roditi
François Siener
Suzanne Sindberg
Frédéric Souterelle
François Tavares
Antoine Tomé
Marine Tuja
Michel Vigné
Christian Visine

ITALIAN VERSION
Synthesis

PROJECT MANAGER
Rossella Mangione

TRANSLATION
Nicoleugenia Prezzavento

PROOFREADING
Maria Claudia Rampiconi

AUDIO MANAGER
Ambra Ravaglia

SOUND ENGINEERS
Andrea Trinci

DIRECTOR
Chiara Preziosi

AUDIO QA
Elena Centaro

VOICES
Conte Alessandro
Capra Alessandro
Zurla Alessandro
Conte Alessandro
Bolognini Andrea
Failla Andrea
Longo Annalisa
Francese Chiara
Preziosi Chiara
Massironi Cinzia
Beccari Claudio
Agrillo Dario
Baldoin Diego
Olivieri Elda
Odetto Fabrizio
Cataldo Francesco
Battezzato Giovanni
Bortolotti Greta
Silvestri Ilaria
Egitto Ilaria
Semeraro Luca
Silvestri Marcella
Benedetti Marco
Panzanaro Marco
Ferrando Matteo
Bressan Mattia
Marchetti Mirco
Ciravolo Natale
Corbetta Oliviero
Calabrese Paolo
Carenzo Paolo
De Santis Paolo
Ubaldi Pietro
Bertolas Renata
Ferrini Renzo
Dho Sara
Barba Simone
Rusconi Stefania
De Domenico Tania
Falcinelli Valeria
Amoruso Valerio
Giordano Vincenzo

SPANISH VERSION
Keywords Studios Spain

TRANSLATION PROJECT MANAGER
Daniel Berbel

TRANSLATION
Jesús Fernández López * Isabel Merino Bodes * Pablo Brihuega Yáñez * Almudena Segura Checa

PROOFREADING
José M. Gallardo Cruz

AUDIO PROJECT MANAGER
Marta Bartoszewicz

SOUND ENGINEERS
Álex Aparicio * Pablo Conesa * Álvaro Ley

DIRECTORS
Emilio Gallardo * Mercedes Cepeda * Raúl López * Elia Maqueda * Isabel Martínez

AUDIO QA
Bárbara Sacristán * Jonathan Dómbriz * Juan Rojo

VOICES
Antonio Abenójar
Ruperto Ares
Miguel Ávalos
David Blanco
Gema Carballedo
Nano Castro
Marina Céspedes
Emma Cifuentes
Antonio Domínguez
Fernando Elegido
Roberto Encinas
José Escobosa
Antonio Esquivias
Inma Gallego
Héctor Garay
Ana Ángeles García
Felipe Garrido
Chus Gil
Vicente Gil
Sergio Goicoechea
Blanca Hualde
Jorge García Insua
Sandra Jara
Ana Jiménez
Mar Jorcano
Carlos Kaniowsky
Antonio Llano
Javier Lorca
Rafael Lucas
Luis Manuel Martín
Javier Martínez
Miguel Ángel Montero
Carlos Moreno
Txema Moscoso
María Jesús Nieto
José Núñez
Yolanda Pérez
Fermín Pintos
Laura Ramírez
Ramón Reparaz
Félix Ribalta
Julián Rodríguez
Cecilia Santiago
Salvador Serrano

LATIN AMERICAN SPANISH VERSION
Keywords Studios Spain

TRANSLATION PROJECT MANAGER
Daniel Berbel

LAT-AM ADAPTATION
Julieta Turquet

AUDIO LOCALIZATION MANAGER
Marta Bartoszewicz

AUDIO PROJECT MANAGER
Sergio Madrigal Bustamante

SOUND ENGINEERS
Luis Menchaca * Eduardo Zepeda

DIRECTOR
Abraham Vega

AUDIO MANAGERS
Alberto Pereira * Daniel Pérez * Miguel Gascón * Adrián Espinosa

AUDIO QA
Áxel Zamora

VOICES
Santos Alberto
Gerardo Alonso
Raúl Anaya
Jorge Badillo
Gabriel Basurto
Manuel Campuzano
Mario Castañeda
Beto Castillo
Sergio Gutierrez Coto
Érica Edwards
Xóchitl Ugarte F.
Dafnis Fernández
Óscar Flores
René García
Leonardo García
Irina Índigo
Betzabé Jara
Circe Luna
Erick Salinas M.
Gloria Obregón
José Luis Orozco
Gabriel Pingarrón
Alan Prieto
Gisella Ramírez
Juan Carlos Tinoco Ripoll
José Luis Rivera
Octavio Rojas
Marisol Romero
Carlos Segundo
Nallely Solis
Humberto Solórzano
Rosalba Sotelo
Christian Strempler
Luis Leonardo Suárez
Ricardo Tejedo
Rodrigo Toscano
Raymundo Armijo Ugalde
Gerardo Vasquez
Carola Vazquez
Berenice Vega
Yolanda Vidal
Pepe Vilchis
Gabriela Willer

GERMAN VERSION
mouse-power GmbH

PROJECT MANAGER TRANSLATION
Frank Haut

PROJECT MANAGER RECORDINGS
Florian Köhler

TRANSLATORS
Wiebke Westphal * Ole-Johann Christiansen * Thomas Christiansen

LINGUISTIC-QA
Anja Käßner

RECORDING STUDIO
oddone

ARTISITC DIRECTION
Birte Baumgardt

SOUND MASTERS
Christof Putz * Ben Schimpke

BOOKING
Klaus Ttrapp

VOICE ACTORS
Antje von der Ahe
Andrea Aust
Christoph Banken
Alice Bauer
Hans Bayer
Johannes Berenz
Stefan Bräuler
Dirk Bublies
Florian Clyde
Heide Domanowski
Bernd Egger
Jörg Hengstler
Hanns-Jörg Krumpholz
Klaus Lochthove
Christin Marquitan
Paul Matzke
Tim Moeseritz
Torsten Münchow
Erich Räuker
Anke Reitzenstein
Lo Rivera
Dennis Sandmann
Johanna-Magdalena Schmidt
Thomas Schmuckert
Traudel Sperber
Felix Spieß
Oliver Stritzel
Ulrike Stürzbecher
Peter Sura
Dirk Talaga
Patric Tavanti
Uve Teschner
Sabina Trooger
Ann Vielhaben
Bernd Vollbrecht
Wolfgang Wagner
Bettina Weiß
Daniel Welbat
Carsten Wilhelm
Marco Wittorf
Felix Würgler
Almut Zydra

RUSSIAN VERSION
Logrus IT

LOCALIZATION MANAGER
Anton Litvinenko

TRANSLATION & ADAPTATION
Natalya Gordeeva * Maxim Levushkin * Anastasia Stazhilo-Alekseeva
Anton Sherstnev * Ekaterina Yudina

SOUND TEAM
Andrey Vakaev * Sergey Vorobyev * Natalya Gordeeva * Vladimir Greznev

VOICE TALENTS
Ekaterina Afrikantova
Vladimir Antonik
Mikhail Belyakovich
Denis Bespalyj
Elena Chebaturkina
Sergey Chikhachev
Alexander Dasevich
Pavel Dorofeev
Anton Eldarov
Maria Fortunatova
Mikhail Georgiu
Yulia Gorohova
Mikhail Guldan
Ramilya Iskander
Lina Ivanova
Ivan Kalinin
Konstantin Karasik
Irina Kireeva
Anna Kiseleva
Maria Lisovets
Ivan Litvinov
Alexander Luchinin
Dmitriy Matveev
Andrey Mishutin
Radik Muhametzjanov
Denis Nekrasov
Alexander Noskov
Alexander Novikov
Maxim Pinsker
Dmitry Polyanovskiy
Sergey Ponomarev
Vladimir Rybalchenko
Veronika Sarkisova
Polina Shcherbakova
Inga Smetanina
Denis Stroev
Kirill Turansky
Vladimir Tyagichev
Andrey Valtz
Evgeniy Valtz
Yulia Yablonskaya
Ivan Zharkov
Anastasia Zharkova

JAPANESE VERSION

TRANSLATION
Keywords Studios Japan

AUDIO PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Yui Ikegawa
Miguel Gavilán

STUDIO COORDINATION
Yuzuru Sugimoto

CREATIVE DIRECTION
Takashi Enomoto
Norihiko Hibino
Miho Sugawara

AUDIO ENGINEERING
Hisaya Macabe
Daniel Pérez

AUDIO QUALITY ASSURANCE
Sachi Terachi

JAPANESE VOICE ACTOR
Ayaka Ebina
Masashi Hashimoto
Marika Hayashi
Kazuhiko Inoue
Yuga Kagami
Hiroshi Karasuda
Hiroto Kazuki
Masafumi Kimura
Suzuka Kimura
Tashiro Kiryu
Tomoaki Maedo
Shin-ichiro Miki
Ken Mizukoshi
Nanako Mori
Megumi Nakamura
Kenji Nomura
Teruaki Ogawa
Romi Park
Mitsuki Saiga
Jiro Saito
Shunsuke Sakuya
Setsuji Sato
Takuya Sato
Hiroshi Shirokuma
Mie Sonozaki
Uko Tachibana
Hidenori Takahashi
Urara Takano
Kumi Tanaka
Satoshi Tanaka
Masaki Terasoma
Hideaki Tezuka
Misato Tobari
Takeru Yagi
Ryu Yamaguchi
Kazuhiro Yamaji
Atsuko Yuya
Saeko Zogo

BRAZILIAN VERSION
Local Heroes

TRANSLATION PROJECT MANAGER
Chinelle van Kerkhof

TRANSLATION & ADAPTATION
Bruno Dias
Leonardo Orloski
Diego Perez
Caio Uliana

SUPERVISING AUDIO PROJECT MANAGER
Sebastiaan de Witte

LEAD AUDIO PROJECT MANAGER
Hans Jong

LEAD ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
Wendel Bezerra

ARTISTIC DIRECTORS
Glauco Marques

LEAD RECORDING ENGINEER
Douglas Prado

RECORDING ENGINEERS
Gustavo Bandeira
Marcio Henrique Bezerra

STUDIO MANAGER
Aline Lacerda

STUDIO PLANNER
Nathalie Syllos

POST PROCESSING ENGINEERS
Niels Elemans
Dennis Krijnen
Iwan van Wijk

VOICE ACTORS
Tarsila Amorim
Rodrigo Araújo
Cassiano Ávila
Gilberto Baroli
Alex Barone
Dalton Barone
Walker Blaz
Fernanda Bullara
Mauro Castro
Rogerio Cesar
Priscila Concepcion
Samira Fernandes
Silvia Goiabeira
Tata Guarniere
Rodrigo Horta
Francisco Junior
Tati Kelpmair
Wellington Lima
Thiago Longo
Guilherme Lopes
Arthur Machado
Sandra Mara
Cesar Marchetti
Marcio Marconato
Raquel Marinho
Glauco Marques
Wilken Mazzei
Alessandra Merz
Antônio Moreno
Rodolfo Novaes
Maíra Paris
Paulo Porto
Karen Ramalho
Mauro Ramos
Henrique Reis
Zeca Rodrigues
Cassius Romero
Raul Rosa
Isabel De Sá
Ricardo Sawaya
Roseli Silva
Renato Soares
Armando Tiraboschi
Zaira Zordan

DUTCH VERSION
Local Heroes

TRANSLATION PROJECT MANAGER
Chinelle van Kerkhof

TRANSLATION & ADAPTATION
René 'Vemsie' van Vemde

CZECH - POLISH VERSION
QLOC S.A.

PROJECT MANAGER
Paulina Golanowska

CZECH TRANSLATION & ADAPTATION
Adam Hudec
Filip Ženíšek

POLISH TRANSLATION & ADAPTATION
Piotr Goździk

KOREAN VERSION
UBISOFT LIMITED

TERRITORY MANAGER
Sue Hong

RELEASE MANAGER
Iris Choi

SENIOR BRAND MANAGER
Johnn Park

DIGITAL MARKETING MANAGER
David Hwang

COMMUNITY MANAGER
Andy Jang

PROJECT MANAGER TRANSLATIONS
Sung Hwan Kim (GlobalWay)

TRANSLATION & ADOPTATION
Sang Won Moon (GlobalWay)

TRADITIONAL AND SIMPLIFIED CHINESE VERSION
UBISOFT LIMITED (HONG KONG)

MANAGING DIRECTOR
Julius Witz

MARKETING DIRECTOR
Leon Chang

BRAND MANAGER
Disc Tang
Duck Chiang
Irene Chen

MARKETING OFFICER
Seven Lee

MARKETING EXECUTIVE
Rika Fung

SALES AND MARKETING MANAGER
Ashley Wu

DIGITAL SALES MANAGER
Max Lee

SALES COORDINATOR
Elsa Wong

RELEASE MANAGEMENT MANAGER
Dabe Chang

LOCALIZATION COORDINATOR
Veaper Chen
Rivet Chiu

LINGUISTIC TESTING
Play4Fun Co., Ltd.
Avery Hu
Eno Wang

TRANSLATION
Cole Cheng
Simon Ghost Hsu
Tony Hsu
Brell Li
Lorraine Lin
Oskar Shih
Valeria Wang
#30 Jutz Zollern Workroom

ARABIC VERSION
Red Entertainment Distribution FZCO

PROJECT MANAGER
Rafed Salem

LOCALISATION ASSISTANT
Haitham Al Mohandes

LATIN

LATIN TRANSLATOR
Francis Gingras

LOCALISATION TESTING
Keywords Studios Montreal

HEAD OF PRODUCTION
Thomas Courtonne

LOCALIZATION QA LEAD
Andrés Quiroz Rodríguez

LOCALIZATION QA TESTERS
FRENCH
Jean-Noël Guenot
ITALIAN
Felix Salmieri
GERMAN
Fabian Wagner
SPANISH
Johana Garzón Rozo
LATIN AMERICAN SPANISH
Daniel Palavicino
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE
Vawilson Escoperrante
RUSSIAN
Olena Kysla
POLISH
Ika Weronika Szczepaniec
DUTCH
Max Ignaczak
Jeroen Kleijn
CZECH
Barbora Janská
Stepan Kalis
JAPANESE
Miwa Kojima
KOREAN
Dongah Lee

MONTREAL USER RESEARCH LAB

USER RESEARCH LAB DIRECTOR
Nicholas Sweeney

DIRECTOR OR OPERATION
Philippe Leduc

GAME ANALYTICS MANAGER
François Charbonneau

USER RESEARCH TEAM LEADS
Olivier De Maeyer

USER RESEARCH PROJECT MANAGER
Audrey Laurent-André

GAME INTELLIGENCE ANALYSTS
Vincent Gagnon
Christopher Provencal
Gabrielle Rit

BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE DEVELOPPER
Tamer Nakhla

DATA SCIENCE TEAM LEAD
Jonathan Dumas

DATA SCIENTIST
Olivier Delalleau

BIOMETRICS PROJECT MANAGER
Pierre Chalfoun

USER RESEARCH ANALYSTS
Kevin Monette
Ted Slone

USER RESEARCH MODERATORS
Paul Accard
Marc-André Bouchard
Marc-André Burcikas
Tristan Carreiro-Blanc
Philippe Périard
Kimberley Petitjean
Sébastien Raîche
Olivier Tremblay-Dara

USER RESEARCH LAB COORDINATOR
Benoit Brière
Marie-Élaine Roy

SPECIALS THANKS
Isabelle Belley-Ferris
Anthony Guillou

TECHNOLOGY GROUP

TG MANAGEMENT TEAM

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Chadi Lebbos

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS
Luc Bouchard
Dany Joannette

PRODUCT DIRECTORS
Michel Gaudreault
Alexandre Piché
Alexandre Pichette

ENGINEERING LEADS
Catherine Banville
Alexandre Dionne
Cyrille Gauclin
Christian Lachance
Nicolas Landron

PRODUCTS MANAGERS
Romain Arnoux
Ronald Beirouti
Assane Gueye
Anamaria Musca

PROJECT MANAGER
Christel Hell

STRATEGIC PARTNER MANAGER
Stéphane Grenier

TRANSVERSAL SPECIALISTS

INTERNAL COMMUNITY SPECIALIST
Virginie Lehmann

TECHNICAL ARCHITECTS
Michel Bouchard
Bruno Champoux
Sébastien Doucet
Alexandre Ganea
Sébastien Lussier
Jean-Noe Morissette
Eric Nabor

TECHNICAL LEADS
Alexandre Fournier
Benoit Gagnon
Matthieu Lebigre
Julien L'Heureux
Stéphane Marquis
Mathieu Nayrolles
John Serri

TECHNICAL WRITER
Susan Armstrong

ANIMATION

TEAM LEADS
Marc-André Bleau
Clifford Roche

TECHNICAL ARCHITECT
Jason Clark

TECHNICAL LEAD
Patrick Sauvageau

PROGRAMMERS
Arnaud Hubert
Lucas Juliéron
Oussama Kanoun
Alain Lafleur
Christophe Pied
Carlos Torres-Cros
Joel Tremblay

TECH ART - FLARE, PASSENGER, PORTFOLIO

TEAM LEADS
Andrei Antone
Thomas Biron
Cédric Bonnafoux
Alin Serbaneci

PRODUCT SPECIALIST
Magali Sonnet-Debard

PROGRAMMERS
Christopher Ball
David Barsam
Guilhem Berna
Bastien Berthe
Alexandre Bourlon
Sam Imberman
David Kaufman
Jean-Philippe Lalande
Benoit Monière
Philippe Sengchanpheng
Andrei Vasilescu
Victor-Aliln Vrabete
Mike Yurick

ASSETS EXPERTS
Alexandru Balus
Lucian Alexandru Motoc

BOOMBOOM TEAM

TEAM LEAD
Simon Poliquin

PRODUCT SPECIALIST
Jaroslaw Iwanczuk

TECHNICAL LEADS
Frédéric Belleville
Ouamer Dahmani

PROGRAMMERS
Yann Andrey
Othmane Bouda
Geoffrey Harding
Pierre Josse
Raffaele Magliocco
Daniel Miller
Stéphane Parent

BUILD DB TEAM

TEAM LEAD
Philippe Douville

PRODUCT SPECIALIST
Kelly Grondin

PROGRAMMERS
Marian Busila
Louis-Philippe Cardinal
Bogdan-Nicolae Chisamera
Frederic Jean
Carlos Mejia

GEAR TEAM

TEAM LEAD
Daniel Fleury

TECHNICAL LEAD
Ludovic Ducas

PROGRAMMERS
Andrei Alexandru
Florin-Emilian Buse
Sylvain Fortin
Sorin Ivascu
David Knott
Mathieu Moretti

NARRATIVE - OASIS

TEAM LEAD
Éric Bertrand
Pierre Sackhouse

TECHNICAL LEAD
Mario Sirois

PRODUCT SPECIALIST
Adrien Zanin

PROGRAMMERS
Marc Baillargeon
Jacques Bourque
Andréa Caillet
Marie Duhaime-Major
Sébastien Giffon
Sébastien Hivon
Patrick Lespérance
Simon Pesant
Jean-Philippe Turcot

UI - PHOENIX, GRAFFITI

TEAM LEAD
Marek Niedbalski
Guillaume Riby

PRODUCT SPECIALIST
Mathieu Heroux

TECHNICAL LEADS
Bertrand Jouin
Isabelle Lafon

PROGRAMMERS
Justin Buzzell
Xavier Chamoiseau
Radu Dragomirescu
Kate D'Souza
Andrée-Anne Leblanc Gauthier
Samuel Grenon
Valeriu-Ionut Manta
Alexandre Pion
Pierre Sarrazin
Alexander Selwood
Simon Tardif-Morneau
Jonathan Villani

PILOT TEAM

TEAM LEAD
Steve Dos Santos

TECHNICAL LEAD
Paul Elliott

PROGRAMMERS
José Manuel Ruiz Blanco
Charlotte Le Grand
Johan Kayser
Frédéric Ostiguy
Maxime Schambourg
Joao-Paulo Domingos Silva
Rory Slaney
Jean-François Tremblay
Aurore-Alice Young

ASSET STORE & SYNAPSE TEAM

TEAM LEAD
Alain Métivier

SYNAPSE PROGRAMMERS
Pier-Olivier Leclair
Pierre Schaller
Anne-Laure Trabon

ASSET STORE PROGRAMMERS
Benoit Devost

PRODUCTIVITY TEAM

TEAM LEAD TOOLS & AUTOMATION
François Tremblay

RELEASE & BUILD TECHNICAL LEAD
Nicola Fera

RELEASE AND BUILD SPECIALISTS
Nicolas Cote
Jordan St Germain
Christian Morais
Yohann Robert

SQUARE TEAM

TEAM LEAD
Sébastien Leduc

TECHNICAL LEAD
Jonathan T-Delorme

PROGRAMMERS
Gerald Barre
Paul Baudron
Thomas Cortès
Dominick Latreille
Pascal Laurin
Marc-André Montreuil
Lilian Morakabati
Souleymene Rouchou
Louis Zanella

SOFTWARE TESTING

TEAM LEADS
Jean-Marc Goulet
Matei Costin Preotu

SOFTWARE TESTERS
Alvaro David Chavez-Moreno
Alexandra Chisamera
George Constantin
Marc-Filip Conta
Dan-Cristian Costache
Tony Do
Stéphane Grenier-Pontbriand
Mario Gutierrez
Jean-Francois Lemay
Sergiu Marandescu
Jacinthe Massey
Krystal-Ann Melbourne
Alina-Diana Milasan
Cristian Negoescu
Alin Nitu
Patrick Ouellette
Madalin Petcu
Victor-Cristian Popa
Andrei-Robert Postolache
Pascal Préfontaine
Eugen Rarinca
Adrian-Costin Rosu
Francis To
Ciprian-Iulian Tudose
Andrei Vasilescu
Octavian-Mihai Velicu
Alwin You

TOOLS USER EXPERIENCE TEAM

TEAM LEAD
Karine Thériault

ERGONOMISTS
Anaëlle Baubinnec
Sarah Provencher Bordeleau
Christophe Boulanger
James Castura
Osmane Kouidri
Zineb Kramdi
Thérèse Migan
Patricia Nadeau
Felipe Ribeiro

GRAPHIC TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
David Lightbown

UI DESIGNERS
Bertrand Marie
Mathieu Preston

VIRGA TEAM

TEAM LEAD
Raymond Samson

TECHNICAL LEAD
Emeric Morency

PROGRAMMERS
David Brouillard
Charlély Delgrange
Ludovic Demers
Mathieu Nachury
Youness Sahouane
Nabil Ben Youssef

DNA TEAM

DIRECTOR
Jesse Henderson

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
Sébastien Hinse

UX DIRECTOR
Guillaume Thoreau

PROJECT LEAD
Étienne Borel

TEAM LEADS
Eliott Hayut
Éric Germain
Jacinthe Bureau

TECHNICAL ARCHITECT
Francis Dallaire

DATA ARCHITECH
Stéphan Bureau
Philippe Devault
Technical Leads
Nicolas Markovic

PRODUCT MANAGERS
Isabelle Belley-Ferris
Pierre Bourgault
Kristina Enciso
Monica Ionita

PRODUCT SPECIALIST
Luc Gagnon

TOOL SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Kevork Najjarian

ONLINE PROGRAMMERS
David Baker
Alejandro Endo
Boris Fersing
Adrian Fraisse
Cyrille Karmann
Marc Labbé
Éric Landry
Grégory Perez

GENERALIST PROGRAMMERS
Jessee Edouard
Kevin Silva

WEB DEVELOPERS
Xiaozhong Chen
Yann Dago
Florent Jacquemin
Tayana Jacques
Antoine Leproust
Chong Li
Christian Palmer
Steven Spadotto

DNA CHENDGU TEAM

TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR
Liao Jin

LEAD PROGRAMMER
Li Yong Lin

PRODUCT MANAGER
Tang Zhu

UX DESIGNER
Li Meng Lu

PROJECT MANAGER
Yu Xin

PROJECT ASSISTANT
Chen Hui Zhen

BI PROGRAMMERS
Xu Qing
Liu Yun Song
Yang Xiu Ting
Yi Wei

WEB PROGRAMMER
Zhang Jing Yao

TECH SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Zhang Hao Tian

DEVELOPMENT TESTER
Gu Ling Gang

HARBOUR

HARBOUR DIRECTOR
Pierre-jules Tremblay

ONLINE DEPUTY DIRECTOR
Martin Lavoie

ONLINE OPERATION TECHNICAL DIRECTORS
Bernard Desmons
Michael Lavaire

ONLINE DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
Carl Dionne

ONLINE SERVICE DIRECTORS
Jean-François Allard
Julien Nathan

ONLINE PRODUCT SPECIALIST
Justin Wong

TOOL SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Francis-Olivier Lévesque
Cody Fletcher Ryan
Martin Tavernier

PROGRAMMING LEADS
Alain Cormier
Alexander Tait
Behrang Khoshnood
Martin Carrier
Robert Langlois

PRODUCT MANAGERS
Ludivine Munch
Frédéric Pichette

PROJECT MANAGERS
Filip Daian
Jean Snow

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Martin Maheux-Lessard

INTERNAL COMMUNITY SPECIALIST
Christophe Gagne

ADMINISTRATIF COORDINATORS
Mac Lam Nguyen Hoang
Alexandre Pelletier
Roger Saindon

HARBOUR APAC

MANAGER
Gaël Girard

ONLINE PROJECT COORDINATOR
Li Jie (Abby)

ONLINE OPERATIONS PROGRAMMER
Tang Xiao Bo
Mo Jun (Daniel)
Que Chun Mei
Zhou Ru Qiang

UBISOFT CLUB MONTREAL

PRODUCER
Thomas Belmont

CREATIVE DIRECTOR
Charles Huteau

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Alex Dandurand

TECHNICAL PROJECT LEAD
Victor Zachev

PRODUCT MANAGER
Christophe Colaianni
Martin Leclerc
Production Manager
Jean-François Renaud

GAME DESIGN

GAME DESIGNER
Xavier Plagnal 

ECONOMY GAME DESIGNER
Alexandre Douce

ERGONOMIST
Valentine Hoyet

SCENARIST
Philippe–Antoine Menard
Ella Siemani

PROGRAMMING

TEAM LEAD WEB SERVICE
Charles-Simon Viau

TEAM LEAD MOBILE APS
Heather Maclaren

SERVICE PROGRAMMERS
Guillaume Beaudry
Diane Gnimadi
Baptiste Massemin
Benyamin Mehr

UNSER INTERFACE PROGRAMMERS
Abedenour Azzedine
Sorin Catana
Jean-Charles Fontaine
Sylvain Hamann
Warren Knox
Jean-Loup Trolliard

PROGRAMMING - CRAIOVA
Vasile-Daniel Calina

BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE PROGRAMMER
Fabien Simon

QUALITY ASSURANCE

TEAM LEAD TOOLS AND AUTOMATION
Olivier Dignard

TOOLS AND SUPPORT SPECIALISTS
Olivier Guilbault
Francis Quintal

ART

TEAM LEAD DESIGN
Ghina El-Chemali

DESIGNERS
Roxanne Angers
Gabriel Gendron

OPERATIONS SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Jean-François Gauthier

LIVE OPERATIONS

TOOLS AND SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Claudio Marricco

COMMUNITY DEVELOPER
Véronique Bouffard

BUCHAREST UBISOFT CLUB WEB

PRODUCT MANAGER
Maria Georgiana Popa

DEVELOPERS
Remus-Madalin Neacsu
Florin-Bogdan Tanase

DÜSSELDORF WEB TEAM

WEB TEAM LEAD
Sergio Sanches

DEVELOPPERS
Oliver Munkebo
Carsten Ruhr
Gabriel Sofronie

RENDEZ-VOUS PLATFORM TEAM + FLEET PLATFORM

TECHNICAL ARCHITECT
Jean-Marc Prud’Homme

TECHNICAL LEAD
Alexis de Becque
Serge Catudal
Etienne Cournoyer
Jean-Sébastien Gélinas
Julien Godin-Viau
Jean-Francois Gosselin
Team Leads
Michael McCliment
Laura-Monalisa Surcel

PROGRAMMERS IN MONTREAL
Martin Asnong
Simon Brisson
Stephen Cambridge
Aurélien Carrère
Gilles Douaire
Sylvain Duchesne
Daniel Gagné
Pierre-Alexandre Gagné
David Genest
David Gourde
Clément Gravier
Stephen Leong Koan
Stéphane Kon
Marc-Olivier Labarre
Martin Labonté
Eric Lafontaine
Stéphane Létourneau
Winston Lin
Sandro Monti
Constantin Petrisor
Vincent Philippon
Simon Picard
Nicusor Picatureanu
Maxime Therreault
Thanh Tam Tran

TOOL SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Patrick Paradis
Patrick Therrien

UBISERVICES TEAM

TECHNICAL LEAD
Stéphane St-Arnauld

TEAM LEADS
Hubert Achard
Steven Ball
Mathias Bouvant
Sylvain Demers
Nicolas Heynen
Gabriel Espinoza Lahore
Sébastien Moulin

PROGRAMMERS
Karim Agha
Jonathan Arlauskas
Gabriel Federico Reyes Baldó
Vincent Bissonnette
Anh Bang Bui
Maxime Caly
Olivier Campeau
Eric Negro Y Castro
David Charbonneau
Nicholas Chiasson
Felipe Rocha Corrêa
Toby Daigneault
Pradeep Daniel
Umesh Deshmukh
Partha Dhar
Dominique Doucet
Carlos Andres Vargas Farfan
Jean-Sébastien Fauteux
Alexandre Gauthier
Daniel Pablo Hernandez
Kamran Khoshnasib
Alexandre Loisel
Manthan Makwana
Tristan Moreaux
Andres Negrete
Anis Nouira
Charle Paquin
Pascal Paradis
Thomas Hanqing Peng
Sylvain Ragot
Martin Riendeau
Charles-Étienne Théberge
François Veillette
Carl Venne
Samuel Verreault
Élie Villeneuve
David Willson
Jie Xu
Eduardo Cruz Gonzalez Zamora

REALEASE & BUILD SPECIALISTS
Joshua Heath
Lan Wang (Angela)

TEAM LEAD IN DÜSSELDORF
Andreas Edelmann

TECHNICAL LEAD IN DÜSSELDORF
Simon Steeg

PROGRAMMERS IN DÜSSELDORF
Andre Gluepker
John Samy Bedier Mousa
Ramez Moussa
Roman Soldatow
Maxim Suprunov

STORM TEAM

TEAM LEAD
François Trudel

TECHINCAL LEAD
Scott Schmeisser

PROGRAMMERS IN MONTREAL
Hervé Avril
Pierre-Olivier Chartrand
Arnaud Clermonté
Max Goad
Huang You Gong
Laurent Guerri
François Guertin
Nicolas Guzman
Colin Ho
Sylvain Lacasse
Pierre Larose
Alexandre Lussier

PROGRAMMERS IN CRAIOVA
Gabriel Dinca
Eugen Ganea
Mihai Pancu

DEVELOPMENT TESTER IN CRAIOVA
Alexandra Serban

BUILD SPECIALIST
Martin Lauzé

DEV OPS

OPERATION TEAM LEAD
Louis-Michel Gélinas

SYSTEM AND ONLINE OPERATIONS SPECIALISTS
Stéphane Grégoire
Antonio Kin-Foo
Frédéric Prieur
Karl St-Jacques
Jonathan Vautier

SYSTEM & ONLINE OPERATION SPECIALISTS
Franco Bontorin
Olivier Gonson
Stephane Gregoire
Antonie Kin-Foo
Karl St-Jacques

PUP

PROGRAMMING TEAM LEAD
Michel Desrochers

WEB DEVELOPERS
Paul Cuciureanu
Eric Dehau
Martin Lévesque
Raphaël Rheault

DEVELOPMENT TESTER
Carl Misturada

GAP

PROGRAMMING TEAM LEAD
Gregory Leroy

TECHNICAL LEADS
Guillaume Charbonneau
Gregory Gstalder

WEB DEVELOPERS
Francis Bacon-Desrosiers
Francois Lauzier
Mathieu Puech
Arnaud Raulet
Giancarlo Rizzi
Mehdi Zoghlami

DEVELOPMENT TESTER
Kevin Massicotte

GAP APPLICATIONS

PROGRAMMING TEAM LEADS
Michel Gauthier

WEB DEVELOPERS
Yu Chen
Nicolas Corral
Andre Gluepker
Alice Gros
Meng Jia
Samya Khemri
Grégoire Lagoutte
Fabrizio Orsi
Roman Soldatow

DEVELOPMENT TESTER
Lance Fox

GNS

VP, IT INFRASTRUCTURE & OPERATIONS
Denis Bertrand

DEPUTY VP, INFRASTRUCTURE & OPERATIONS
Kevin Clark

GNS PRODUCTION SERVICES
DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION SERVICES
Jon Bursey

PROJECT & ACCOUNT MANAGERS
Ahmed Kalache
Guillaume Urbejtel
Li Xiao Song

DEEPSENSE TEAM
Alain Bedel
Jules Lambert
Hugo Lemay Proulx
Francois Nadeau

CO-DEV TEAM
Marie-Pier Corriveau-Gagnon
Charlotte Joseph
Marie Laurence Sauve

CORE SOLUTIONS TEAM
Regis Altmayer
Bernard Auvigne
Sebastien Hould
Yan Rong Kang
Thibault Riou
Amine Tarari

DISTRIBUTION TEAM

TEAM LEADS
Guillaume Renaudin
Gu Wei Qi

APPLICATION SPECIALISTS
Thomas Ben Daoud
Liang Jun Jie
Guillaume Laframboise
Li Li
Antoine Marasi
Wojtek Ostapowicz
Joel Plourde
Mathieu Roy

TOOLS DEVELOPER
Qin Ling Yun

SOURCE CONTROL TEAM

TEAM LEADS
Robert Landrito
Cheng Hong Bo
Jean-Francois Martin

APPLICATION SPECIALISTS
Benoit Battle
Zhang Xiao Fei
Charles Lelievre
Pierre Pasteau
Frederic Rocaniere
Alexandre Vaillancourt
Tan Wen Xin

PRODUCTIVITY TEAM

PRODUCT MANAGER
Martin Poirier

APPLICATION SPECIALISTS
Nicolas Bourdages
Nicolas Casanova
Laurent Corbiere
Sylvain Joyal
Michel Marcoux
Alexandre Proulx

SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS
Kevin Becker

IT DEVELOPERS
Amine Deloine
Jonathan Doire

TG OPS TEAM

TEAM LEAD
Patrick Maille

APPLICATION SPECIALISTS
Michel Corvino
Adam Gervais
Gabriel Despres Laberge
Ivette Martinez
Atef Sdiri
Robert-Zoltan Sukosd

SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS
Ludovic Jacops D'Aigremont
Kubilay Elmas

CENTRAL OPS

CENTRAL OPS DIRECTOR
Marc-Olivier Lavoie

CENTRAL OPS ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
François Jasmin

IT CLIENT MANAGER
Jean-Francis Tétreault

COMMAND CENTER IT MANAGER
Maxime Brodeur

COMMAND CENTER OPERATIONS MANAGER
Ryan Kelly

COMMAND CENTER ADMINISTRATORS
Hassen Azouz
Yann Becourt
Mathieu Bellemare
Nicolas Blier
Jérémie Brisebois
Ryan Concepcion
Charles Dakin-Côté
Étienne Fournier
Michel Garcia-Zamora
Samuel Hébert
Christophe Muzeau
Ahmad Abu Naser
Jeremy Veloza

GNS ONLINE MANAGEMENT

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Viviana Chitic

IT MANAGER
Wojtek Mikulik

PROJECT & ACCOUNT MANAGER
Guillaume Bladier

LEAD ARCHITECT
Lorenzo Aurea

ONLINE PROXIMITY SQUAD LEADS
Madelaine Beermann
Florian Elizagoïen

ONLINE PROXIMITY SQUAD
Marianne Charlebois
Silviu Dicu
Gabriel Diotte
Matthew Koster
Louis Paquette
Karim Sabri
Michel Sawra-Bakos
Marc-Ameti Yekple

UBISOFT MONTREAL

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 
Yannis Mallat 

EXECUTIVE VICE‐PRESIDENT, PRODUCTION 
Christophe Derennes 

EXECUTIVE VICE‐PRESIDENT, OPERATIONS 
Olivier Paris 

VICE‐PRESIDENT, CREATIVE 
Lionel Raynaud 

VICE‐PRESIDENT, HUMAN RESOURCES & COMMUNICATIONS 
Cédric Orvoine

VICE‐PRESIDENT, CORPORATE AFFAIRS 
Francis Baillet 

PRODUCTION SERVICES STUDIOS  
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, PRODUCTION SERVICES STUDIO  
Yves Jacquier 

FINANCE 
DIRECTOR, FINANCE 
Martin Loranger 

PUBLISHER
UBISOFT ENTERTAINMENT

PRESIDENT AND CEO
Yves Guillemot

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, WORLDWIDE STUDIOS
Christine Burguess-Quémard

CHIEF CREATIVE OFFICIER
Serge Hascoët

VP, PRODUCTION MANAGER
Nicolas Schoener

SENIOR LINE PRODUCER
Gregory Spielmann

LINE LIVE PRODUCER
Fréderic Kramp

PRODUCING COMMUNITY DIRECTOR
Vicky Lagarre

VP EDITORIAL
Yann Masson

CONTENT DIRECTOR
Stéphane Varrault

LINE DESIGNER
Victorien Franzini

VP EDITORIAL
Tommy François

OPERATIONS MANAGER
Florent Goy

SENIOR IMAGERY DEVELOPER
Philippe Negre

IMAGERY DEVELOPER
Victorien Guillemonat
Tristan Dauly

RESEARCH EXPERT
Djordje Kuzmanovic

RESEARCH SPECIALISTS
Adrien Campos
Denis Despoux
Thomas Guindeuil
Maya Loreal
Thierry Noel
Thomas Rockenstrocly

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Benjamin Hervé

ECS WEB PROJECT MANAGER
Julien Laurent

CONTENT & WEB DESIGN ASSISTANT
Charles Kiefer

LEAD CREATIVE PARTNER
Thomas Gerbaud

SENIOR  CREATIVE PARTNERS
François Alaux
Sebastien Kochman

CREATIVE PARTNERS
Julien Pirou

PRODUCTION  ASSISTANT
Cintia Vieira Monteiro

EDITORIAL NARRATIVE MANAGER
Erwan Le Breton

EXPERT SCRIPT WRITING
Olivier Henriot

VP EDITORIAL TECHNOLOGY
Cyril Derouineau

LEAD AI PROGRAMMER
Jonathan Martin

AI PROGRAMMER
Antoine Serre
John Armstrong
Jules Briquet

AI RESEARCHER
Juliette Lemaitre

JUNIOR GAMEPLAY PROGRAMMER
Antoine Gargasson

ANIMATION CONTENT DIRECTOR
Gilles Monteil

VP LIVE OPERATIONS
Anne Blondel Jouin

SENIOR OPEN INNOVATION MANAGER
Yves Le Yaouanq


RELEASE MANAGEMENT & LOCALIZATION DIRECTOR
Corentin François

GROUP RELEASE MANAGER
Anis Boujaouane

AGE RATING COORDINATOR
Hélène Dieumegard

RELEASE MANAGER
Guillermo Araque
Guillaume Boussinesq
Bruno Gaugain
Paul Lim
Camille Roque

STORE FRONT SPECIALIST
Tracy Lollia

VP, UPLAY & CASUAL GAMES
Stephanie Perotti

ONLINE TECHNOLOGIES MANAGER
Philippe Bayle

ONLINE TECHNICAL COORDINATION MANAGER
Fabrice Pierre-Elien

BUSINESS DEV DIRECTOR
Sebastien Courmont

PROGRAM MANAGER
Olivier Duffort

ASSOCIATE LINE PRODUCER
Stéphanie Madelin

ONLINE SERVICES LINE PRODUCER
Codrut Cosmescu

BRAND DIRECTOR
Damien Moret

INTERNATIONAL PRODUCT MANAGER
Catherine Duda

EVENTS & COMMUNICATION MANAGER
Audrey Couyras

SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER
Vincent Le Jamtel

WEB SERVICES MANAGER
Cyril Beaudaux

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Susan Papoz

SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER
Matthew Jordan

SENIOR PROGRAM MANAGER
Silviana Socu

PROGRAM MANAGER
Sebastien Domergue

PRODUCT OWNER
Anne-Sophie Gourlay

PROJECT MANAGERS
Elodie Gonay
Jean-Camille Martin
Alexandre Ristic
Axel Schamberger

WEB OPERATIONS MANAGER
Lionel Sellam

ASSOCIATE UX DESIGNER
Léonor Ferrer Catala

ASSOCIATE UX DESIGNER
Raphaël Debray

UI DESIGNER
Camille Gagnié

LEAD FRONT-END ENGINEER
Ihor Kuzmenko

SENIOR FRONT-END ENGINEER
Oleksandr Zahorovskyi

FRONT-END ENGINEER
Nikolai Zagniboroda
Oleksandr Kozlov

CREATIVE FRONT-END ENGINEER
Valentyn Zahorodnyi

LIVE TEAM MANAGER
Guillaume Pasco

ASSOCIATE LIVE COORDINATOR
Melina Raveleau

ASSOCIATE LIVE COORDINATOR
Hugo Verger

INFRASTRUCTURE TEAM MANAGER
Olivier Denis-Péraldi

TECHNICAL SPECIALIST
Vivaldo Da Gloria

VP, STUDIO OPERATIONS & FINANCIAL PLANNING
Nicolas Martin

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR STUDIO OPERATIONS
Johanne Grange

SENIOR STUDIO OPERATIONS MANAGER
Mathieu Peyronnet

STUDIO OPERATIONS COORDINATORS
Nicolas Hunsinger
Bénédicte Laborie
Simon Lejarre
Audrey Neimark
Irène Vaillant

SENIOR MANAGER LIVE REVENUES
Maxime Revol

MANAGER LIVE REVENUES 
Vincent Morel

JUNIOR LIVE REVENUES ANALYST
Myriam Ducornet

EDITORIAL COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR
Vincent Dubourdieu

EDITORIAL COMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Jean-Baptiste Demaizieres

EDITORIAL COMMUNICATION COORDINATOR
Mickaël Newton

JUNIOR EDITORIAL COMMUNICATION COORDINATOR
Maha Kamal

EVENT CONTENT MANAGER
Thibault Jacquet

JUNIOR EVENT CONTENT COORDINATOR
Angèle Perrottet

VP, EDITORIAL OPERATIONS
Lucile Masson

EDITORIAL EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
Agnes Margan

EDITORIAL TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
Martial Dubreuil

JUNIOR EDITORIAL PROJECT MANAGER
Marie-Lou Dulac

EDITORIAL USER RESEARCH DIRECTOR
Alexandre Debrousse

USER RESEARCH MANAGER
Max Chauvin

USER RESEARCH R&D PROJECT MANAGER
Nicolas Mathieu

USER RESEARCH PROJECT MANAGERS
Yann Bijou
Tristan Dufour

LEAD USER RESEARCHERS
Pierre-Maël Blachere
Stephan Brival
Alizée Mialane
Morgane Schreiber

ASSOCIATE USER RESEARCHERS
Camille Boulc'H
Hugo Chavassieux
Aurélien Fossard
Stephan Ingrand
Florence Velut

USER RESEARCH MODERATORS
Laurent Cala
Quentin Lourenco
Alexandre Novak

USER RESEARCH ASSISTANTS
Lucas Beaufrère
Marie Lou Boisaubert
Mégane Lacroix
Margaux Merciol
Benjamin Misiak

QC & USER RESEARCH DIRECTOR
Pierre Jouen

WW QC DIRECTOR
Razvan Rotunjanu

WW QC MANAGERS
Pierre Luc Néron
Mircea Nutu
Ioan Turcanu
Navid Shaikh

AND ALSO, SPECIAL THANKS TO :

LEGAL
Cecile Russeil & her team
HR & COM
Marie Derain & her following teams
HR & COM. PRODUCTION INTERNATIONALE
Marion Dufour & her team
TALENT ACQUISITION & DEVELOPMENT
Gwendoline Pettenuzzo & her team

UBISOFT EMEA

EMEA EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Alain Corre

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT SALES & MARKETING
Geoffroy Sardin

VICE PRESIDENT MARKETING EMEA
Guillaume Carmona

VICE PRESIDENT SALES EMEA
Sabine Berthier

VICE PRESIDENT CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT
Stéphane CATHERINE

EMEA ASSOCIATE MARKETING DIRECTOR
Camille Aneas

EMEA BRAND MANAGERS
Alexia Brumé
Saveria Martelli
Valentin Pasquier-Desvignes
Pierre Thomas
Louis Trupin

EMEA MARKETING MANAGER ASSISTANTS
Thibaud Goualard
Thomas Leroy
Sébastien Simon

EMEA LOCAL BRAND MANAGERS
ANZ
Cally Jackson
Austria
Eugen Knippel
Kevin Esch
Benelux
Julien Petruio
Gerben Kaup
Xander Valkiers
Milan van Valkenhoef
China
Yu Xin Ming
Huang Xiang Yu
Export
Natalie Williams
Daniel Archbold
France
Nicolas Deschamps
Camille Sedano
Germany
Jan Kuhlmann
Kevin Esch
South-East Asia
Titus Ou
Duck Chiang
Italy
Andrea Lattanzio
Marta Alvari
Japan
Sachiko Miyata
Korea
Johnn Park
David Hwang
MENA
Malek Teffaha
Tarek Jisr
Mohammed Alemam
Poland
Grzegorz Szabla
Kamil Ściana
Russia
Nikolai Kuratcenko
Nordics
Erik Morin
Sebastian Ostfeldt
Tommy Løfwall-Johansen
Spain
Pablo Abellán
Elena Ruiz
Switzerland
Christelle Cotting
UK
Will Buck
Elphege Kolingba
Chris Place

EMEA MEDIA DIRECTOR
Jean Guerin

EMEA WEB PRODUCING SENIOR GROUP MANAGER
Mickael Lagarde

EMEA WEB PRODUCTION
Jean Balaya
Alexandre Benat
Christophe Gaudet
Mathieu Willem

EMEA MEDIA & ANALYTICS GROUP MANAGER
Kim Minh Nguyen

EMEA MEDIA & ANALYTICS GROUP
Jordane Blasco
Kévan Boddele
Clémentine Fournier
Sara Kol
Lucas Michel
Philippe Morillon

EMEA COMMUNICATION DIRECTOR
Tiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi

EMEA GROUP PR MANAGER
Lucía Guzmán
Zohra Hamiche

EMEA PR MANAGERS
Elise Brunet
Thibault Stordeur

EMEA DIGITAL INFLUENCE & SOCIAL MEDIA GROUP MANAGER
Pierre Worgague

EMEA DIGITAL INFLUENCE & SOCIAL MEDIA GROUP
Louis Evrard
Amélie Huyghe
Sarah Izbornicki
Cedric Leblanc
Chloé Llorens

EMEA RETAIL SALES DIRECTOR
Rémi Perreault

EMEA RETAIL SALES MANAGER
Thibault Ayad
Patrizia Bischof
Mathieu Nolhier

EMEA SHOPPER MARKETING GROUP MANAGER
Gael Fachetti
Elisabeth Torre-Vincent

EMEA SHOPPER MARKETING ASSISTANT
Ivan Lebowski
Pierre Nundloll

EMEA DIGITAL SALES DIRECTOR
Emmanuel Fauchez

EMEA DIGITAL SALES MANAGERS
Charles Barbé
Antonin Beck
Guillaume Lambert
Samuel Naccache
Rose-Marie Nargaud
Raphael Rodriguez
Sergio Dos Santos
Marie Serradori
Arthur Terlier
Karima Touali

EMEA PAPERPARTS & GRAPHIC STUDIO MANAGER
Vincent Hamet

EMEA PAPERPARTS SPECIALIST
Blandine Viegas

EMEA STUDIO, PREPRESS & QUALITY MANAGER
Axel Robert

ADVERTISEMENT GRAPHIC DESIGNERS
Vincent Guille
Micaela Meier

DIRECTOR, EMEA MANUFACTURING
Laurent Gaudy

EMEA COMMUNICATION TOOLS PURCHASING & MANUFACTURING MANAGER
Guillaume Mammi

EMEA MANUFACTURING PRODUCT SPECIALIST
Timothée Boyreau

EMEA MANUFACTURING PRODUCT ASSISTANT
Pierre-Yves Nebbak
Hugo Cadenat

EMEA PLANNING MANAGER
Loïc Wilquin

EMEA PLANNING COORDINATOR
Remi Peruez
Lucas Lenoir

EMEA PLANNING ASSISTANT
Cyriane Ruslier

SENIOR MANAGER, RELEASE MANAGEMENT - LOCALIZATION - E-STUDIO
Corentin François

GROUP RELEASE MANAGER
Anis Boujaouane

AGE RATING PROJECTS COORDINATOR
Jean-Marie Mogentale
Hélène Dieumegard

AGE RATING PROJECTS COORDINATOR
Guillermo Araque
Guillaume Boussinesq
Bruno Gaugain
Paul Lim
Camille Roque

STORE FRONT SPECIALIST
Tracy Lollia

EMEA STRATEGIC PLANNING & ESPORT DIRECTOR
Julien Delalande

EMEA MARKETING COORDINATION
Elodie Palloix
Antoine Poulet

EMEA E-SPORT SPECIALIST
Mickael Lagarde

COMMUNITY MANAGER
James Campbell
James Rees

COMMUNITY REPRESENTATIVE
Moritz Steck
Christoph Stumpfer

COMMUNITY AREA MANAGER
Gary Smith
Colin Ward

LIVE OPERATIONS MANAGER COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
Colin Ward

ASSOCIATE LIVE OPERATIONS MANAGER COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
Alexander Eichinger

COMMUNITY AREA MANAGER
Gary Smith

COMMUNITY ANALYSIS MANAGER
Jamie Thompson

EMEA CONSUMER RELATIONSHIP CENTER - COMMUNITY TEAM
Zaid Abawi
David Almodovar
Gehan Amaranayake
Iker Azkarate Jaso
Marion Baxerres
Gabriel Begorgis
Luis Blanco
James Breen
Michel Capar-Mleczko
Federico Chiesa
Thomas Chaignaud
Oliwia Chrzanowska
Shane Cockerill
Clement Dagonneau
Giuseppe Dalicante
Anastasija Dolgosejeva
Dominique Falkenberg
Luna Ferraraccio
Federica Galati
Gudrun Hoffmann-Schoenborn
David Jackson
Alan Jennings
Rick Kleinschmidt
Johan Lindholm
John Lloyd
Zuzanna Ludwin
Abdel Mahdy
Carina Nilsen
Laureline Petit
Francois Roussel
Luke Stead
Jevgenijs Vaznickis
Kevin Vicin
Dominik Voigt
Oliver Walz
Helene Wilson

CUSTOMER SUPPORT LEAD & SHADOWS
Andrew Green
Vincent Houckham
Marcel Lewandowski
Sergej Medvedev
David Surov

HEAD OF CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Dimitri Karakassides
    
CUSTOMER SUPPORT LIVE OPERATIONS MANAGER
Andrew Millmoor
    
CUSTOMER SUPPORT AREA MANAGERS
Marcus Hoffmann-Schoenborn
Dale Murphy
Thibaut Porte
David Schlamp
Nicole Weedall
Ian Wilson

HEAD OF CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Dimitri Karakassides
     
CUSTOMER SUPPORT LIVE OPERATIONS MANAGER
Andrew Millmoor
     
CUSTOMER SUPPORT AREA MANAGER
Marcus Hoffmann-Schoenborn
David Schlamp
Nicole Weedall

GAME AND SERVICES OPERATIONS MANAGER
Thibaut Porte

ESCALATIONS MANAGER
Ian Wilson

CUSTOMER SUPPORT DEVELOPMENT MANAGER 
Christopher Foster

CUSTOMER SUPPORT KNOWLEDGE MANAGER
Laurent Folio

CUSTOMER SUPPORT KNOWLEDGE TEAM
Julien Delsarte
Paul Hutchinson
Julia Stegemann
    
EMEA CONSUMER RELATIONSHIP CENTER - CUSTOMER SUPPORT TEAM
Baptiste Agulhon
Sabia Ahmad
Ivo Alexandre Almeida Santos
Marharyta Aliieva
Tristan Alloo
Ignacio Alonso
Gehan Amaranayake
Claudiu Andrei Mihut
Vanessa Andreia Goncalves
Michard Aroquiassamy
Jasmin Auer
Anthony Austin
Thomas Baker
Jose Balsas
Amelia Barber
Joana Filipa Bartolomeu Pereira
Natalia Bartosz
Yevheniy Berezyuk
Lars Bergmann
Romain Bernard-Michel
Luis Blanco Pena
João Paulo Barrelas
Thomas Beach
Jethro Anthony Belman
Daniel Blackett
Artjoms Bogdanovs
Pamela Borreca
Adrien Bony
Rachel Bowden
Jamie Bowker
Viaceslav Brazovskij
Friedrich Brilling
Nigel Brown
Nea Buchberger
Oliver Bülten
Sandra Byars
William Campbell
Robin Carina Hafner
Fernando Paradela Carneiro Teixeira
Maria Céu Santos
Yixing Chen
Mathew Cresswell
Marco Cristiano Ribeiro
Stephen Crossley
Thomas Cockerill
Fabio Miguel Correia Da Silva
Renata Corte Real
Melina Costa Marucci
Anthony Cook
Tiago Augusto Da Guia Bento
Isabela Nobrega Da Luz Santos
Jonathan Day
Carlos Filipe De Almeida Nobre
Frederico Figueira De Matos
David Jose Monteiro De Oliveira
Rute Isabel de Oliveira Alves
Ivo De Carvalho Pinteus
Laura Deffis
Andrea Dellan Noce
Julien Delsarte
Gregoire Desclaux
Sebastian Denzer
Tiago Diniz Correia
Romans Djomins
Mauro Andre Domingos Grandao Ramos
Tatiana Miriam Dos Santos Coureixas
Anastasija Dolgosejeva
Amos Douglas
Daniel Dowson
Leandro Duarte Miranda
Maxime Dubourgnon
Eva Dringusova
Gavin Earnshaw
Jesper Eliasson
Thomas Enkvist
Flavio Esposito
Jorge Daniel Esteves Serra
Thibault Estivals
Charlotte Evans
Erik Faverais
Gonçalo Alexandre Faustino Figueiredo
Sally Feng
Laurianne Ferrandis
Aaaron Finetres Alberola
Sebastian Flohr
Laurent Folio
Benjamim Francisco Cardoso Dias
Iaryna Frankiska
Nathan Furness
Simon Ilse G Vercauteren
Sergii Galkin
Elvira Garcia Alonso
Jonay Medina Garcia-Estrada
Jack Gash
Samantha Gent
Valeria Giammanco
Andrew Gibson
Matthias Gieseke
Kevin Gilio
Adam Goddard
Mykyka Gorbunov
Nina Gorskikh
Gabriela Gota
Paula Cristina Graca E Castanheira
Aurora Grandal Vazquez
Nicholas Greenwell
Guy Griffin
Oleg Gulevskyy
Olga Gusarchuk
Thomas Marie Guy Gilloots
Jorge Guzman
Felica Handelmann
Fabio Harting
Maria Helena Lacerda
Sven Hemken
Neil Hetherington
Sascha Hetschko
Sarah Hinchliffe-Smith
Jessica Hindley
Andreas Hohn
Andrew Holliday
Samantha Hope
Jonathan Martial Houy Da Costa
Matus Hricik
Salome Huegli
Thomas Humbert
Paul HUTCHINSON Hutchinson
Roswitha Janczyk
Cynthia Janina Schmidt
David Javaudin
Timothy Jaynes
Konstantins Jesinskis
Kenneth Jorgensen
Tobias Jüptner
Agnieszka Karolina Bialowolska
Sofia Kasidou
Karen Kazarian
Steven Keers
Philip Keup
Amal Khalfallah Adao
Olesya Khayrulina
Heather King
Nikolett Kiss
Hidde Kloosterman
Anna Kochetkova
Andreas Kohlmayer
Valentin Kokorin
Kevin Kozlowski
Dimitrios Koutsouros
Wojciech Krysinski
Rene Langhans
Rita Maria Lappalainen
Anette Larsson
Carolina Laura Linsner
Michal Lemanski
Dario Dionisio Lima Maio
Maria Carolina Lisboa Dias Perreira
Jelena Lizina
Maria Logacheva
Sergio Louro Rosado
Mike Louth
Daniel Low
Charles Vincent Lowenstrom
Alexander Luke Harper-Coulson
Bruno Madeira
Benjamin Malo
João Henrique Manique Ferro Marques Brito
Stephan Marek
Thibaud Raphael Christian Marie Vernay
Delio Marinheiro Palheiro
Callum Mark
Mohammed Maroun
Rita Marques Cardoso
Inna Matthews
David McCloskey
Oliver Milferstadt
Ricardo Ministro Gonçalves
Viktoriia Mitiakova
Andrzej Mojko
Salomé Moreira García
Henriette Mortensen
Wolfgang Müller
Brandon Murdock
Sabrina Nadeau
Katarzyna Nayir
Natalie Nemitz
Jasmin Niyongabo
Mario Miguel Neves Da Rosa
Diogo Neves Dias
Carina Nilsen
Patrick Obst
Trumaine Odaranile
Fabio Olivetti
Tatiana Ondercinova
Maksym Pankov
Louise Parnell
Shane Pereira
Lilli Partanen
Mark Patterson
Quentin Pellerin
Pedro Miguel Pereira Afonso
Gergely Petenyi
Matthias Petz
Bruno Pierson
Aymeric Pilaert
Alexandre Pineau
Chandy Pirard
Peter Pirohanic
Mark Plata
Ekaterina Poliakova
Dirk Priemel
Greg Puzewicz
Tomasz Rafał Ogrodowczyk
Ricardo Jorge Jesus Ramos Amaral
Tiago Miguel Ramos Goncalves
William Rayner
Chris Reid
Pedro Miguel Ribeiro Brites
William Richardson
Florian Richter
Thomas Rinaldi
Valeria Rinaldi
Romain Rodrigues
Afonso Madeira Rodrigues Martins Ruas
Nico Rom
Maxim Romanovich
Paolo Rotelli
Alexander Ruff
Barbara Sabido
Joao Salgado
Serhii Salimov
Konstantin Samoilov
Marco Alexandre Santos Roberto
Florian Schoeppl
Marek Schott
Merlin Schumacher
Patricia Sebastião
Markus Sereda
Ylan Serfati
Wilson Lourenco Silva Vicente
Jeffrey Slaughter
Immanuel Slijkhuis
Jordan Smith
Michael Spence
Kamila Stankiewicz
Luke Stead
Julia Stegemann
Dmitry Storojkov
Karolis Svabauskas
Piotr Szyndler
Hichem Taleb
Victor Taraire
Hugo Filipe Tavares Martins
Manuel Tavares Festas Ferreira Franco
Aurelien Tessier
John Tetlow
Joshua Thomson
Patrick Tipping
Michail Tisevic
Kevin Tita
Joe Tokell
Andrew Townsend
Marc Tshielekeja
Miguel Urtaza Gonzalez
Marija Usova
Cátia Valentim
Alejandro Valiente Silgo
Silvestro Vicino
Alexander Walker
Gary Walker
Alexander Warren
Daniel Warren
Lula Watson-Paley
Nicole Weedall
Liv Wikingsson
Danny Wong
Luke Woodward
Milad Yamini
Phillip Young
Hugo Younès Autric
Antoni Zalewski
Manon Zannone
Yaroslav Zarichnyy
Dominik Znajdek

HEAD OF CRM & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Damien Glorieux
    
GROUP MANAGER, CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT
Céline Paiva

PROGRAM MANAGER, CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT
Rosaura Molina
Christopher Powell
Tatjana Stojkovic

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GROUP MANAGER
Christophe Zerathe
    
MANAGER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Alexis Van De Kerkhove
Antoine Emond
     
CRM GROUP MANAGER
Alexandra Andrieux
Gwenn Berhault

CRM CHANNELS MANAGER
Nicolas Pierre

CRM ADSERVER SPECIALIST
Alicia Dib
Farouk Tahri

CRM MARKETING ASSISTANT
Christian Yildiz

CRM LIFECYCLE SPECIALIST
Macha Doukoff
Pierre Kalmes

JR CRM LIFECYCLE SPECIALIST
Constance Schaupp

CRM OPERATIONS MANAGER
Lucas Fontaine

CRM OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
Pierre Davy

CONSUMER EXPERIENCE SPECIALIST ASSISTANT
Dimitri Taillandier

EMAILING DESIGNER ASSISTANT
Marine Buffard

CRM INTEGRATION TEAM LEADER
Dilara Ardelean

CRM INTEGRATION SPECIALIST
Eduard-Alexandru Antipa

CRM INTEGRATION SPECIALIST
Vladislav-Constantin Dobrutchi

CRM DATA ANALYST
Nicolas Tatin

NORTH AMERICA OPERATIONAL BUSINESS TEAM

PRESIDENT & CEO
Laurent Detoc

SENIOR VICE-PRESIDENT, SALES & MARKETING
Tony Key

VICE-PRESIDENT, MARKETING
Adam Novickas

SENIOR DIRECTOR, MARKETING
Gary Keith

SENIOR BRAND MANAGER
Ryan Peterson

BRAND MANAGER
Trisha Allcock

ASSOCIATE BRAND MANAGER
Oana Ilioaia

BRAND PROJECT MANAGER
Hannah Goodman

PUBLIC RELATIONS

SENIOR DIRECTOR, PUBLIC RELATIONS
Tim Cummins

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, PUBLIC RELATIONS
Stone Chin

SENIOR PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER
Alex Monney

PUBLIC RELATIONS SPECIALST
Holly Hua

EDITORIAL DIRECTOR
Giancarlo Varanini

EDITOR
Mikel Reparaz

ASSOCIATE COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
Chris Watters

SENIOR VIDEO PRODUCER
Andy Bauman

ASSOCIATE COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST
Youssef Maguid

VIDEO PRODUCER
Wernher Goff

MEDIA

VICE PRESIDENT, MEDIA & AUDIENCE MANAGEMENT
Vanessa Vignon

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, MEDIA
Josh Morris

MEDIA MANAGER
Jason Butler

DIRECTOR, PERFORMANCE MEDIA
Ken Tran

SENIOR PERFORMANCE MEDIA MANAGER
Jake Lazarowitz
Davis Tiblier

MANAGER, PERFORMANCE MEDIA
Yannick Mah

PROGRAMMATIC MEDIA MANAGER
Danny Buchanan

PERFORMANCE MEDIA MANAGER
Amanda Abouzeid

AD OPS MANAGER
Pallabi Chatterjee

SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER
Marissa Seward

PROMOTIONS

DIRECTOR, PROMOTIONS
Jeff Dandurand

SENIOR MANAGER, PROMOTIONS
Joni Maybury

SENIOR PROMOTIONS MANAGERS
Samantha Diaz
Jaime Gonzalez

PROMOTIONS MANAGER
Lexi Brodin

EVENTS

DIRECTOR, EVENTS
Calvin Kwan

EVENTS MANAGER
Erica Urquiza

EVENTS SPECIALIST
Zac Granfield

DIGITAL MARKETING

VICE PRESIDENT
Justin Landskron

SENIOR DIRECTOR
David Macachor

DIRECTOR
Ben Swanson

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Jenny Hughes
Brittney Schaeffer
Erik Smith

SENIOR DIGITAL MARKETING MANAGER
Tatiana Fausey

ASSOCIATE DIGITAL MARKETING MANAGER
Annette Dana

DIGITAL MARKETING MANAGER
Kahlil Najar

DIGITAL MARKETING PROJECT MANAGER
Kasey Burt

SENIOR CONTENT MARKETING MANAGER
Will Hyde

ASSOCIATE CONTENT MARKETING MANAGER
Jordan Neinken

SENIOR WEB PRODUCER, DIGITAL MARKETING
Danny Wilson

ASSOCIATE WEB PRODUCER, DIGITAL MARKETING
Linsey Fox

WEB CONTENT MANAGER
Kris Daniel Udang

SENIOR WEB DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
George Hong

WEB DEVELOPER
Elliot Smith
Daniel Reynolds

ASSOCIATE WEB DEVELOPER
Oshoke Maiki

WEB CONTENT SPECIALIST
Alex Benavides

WEB CONTENT COORDINATOR
Scott Birrell

WEB DATA ANALYST
Mario Perdomo
Jordane Blasco

SALES PLANNING AND INTEGRATION

VICE PRESIDENT
Mike Eisenberg

SENIOR DIRECTOR SALES PLANNING AND SHOPPER MARKETING
Scott Sappenfield

SENIOR SP&I MANAGER
Nick Sapper

SP&I MANAGER
Alec Hile
Brock Starkweather

SALES COORDINATOR
Julia Stallone

PARTNER MARKETING

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, PARTNER MARKETING
Linda Murphy

SENIOR MANAGER, PARTNER MARKETING
Paul Audino

SENIOR PARTNER MARKETING MANAGER
Scott Horowitz

SENIOR PARTNER PROGRAMS MANAGER
Cherrie Chiu

PARTNER MARKETING MANAGER
William Lee

PARTNER MARKETING INTEGRATION MANAGER
Spencer Audet

PARTNER MARKETING COORDINATOR
Christian Colon
Alex De Vera
Cody Gulick

CREATIVE SERVICES

DIRECTOR
Eileen Cislak
Michael Hammond

SENIOR ART DIRECTOR
Jasmine Ianneo

SENIOR LEAD ARTIST
Wil Wells

ARTIST
Camille Fache

MANAGER, PROJECT MANAGER
Sam Nielsen

PROJECT MANAGER
Grace Louie
Sean Malroy

LOCALIZATION PROJECT MANAGER
Cecille Abbassidi
Francois Luong

SENIOR MANAGER OF GRAPHIC PRODUCTION
Adam Silverman

LEAD GRAPHIC PRODUCTION ARTISTS
Alex Andrist
Nick Arnett
John Hartsfield
Miles Steuding

GRAPHIC PRODUCTION ARTIST
Miles Steuding

MANAGER, COPY EDITING
Ian Golder

COPY EDITOR II
Heather Golder
Andrew McKeon

COPY WRITER
Jason Holmes

VIDEO SERVICES

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, INTEGRATED PRODUCTION
Michelle Barta

Sr. PRODUCER, INTEGRATED PRODUCTION
Debra Trotz
Katherine Bamford

MOTION GRAPHICS
Shaun Charity
Roxee Zinsser

EDITORS
Leslie Canoy
Sam Cunningham
Jason Krznarich
Max Mollary

VIDEO SERVICES MANAGER
Bruno Ewald

VIDEO SERVICES PROJECT MANAGER
Kevin Campbell

SR. BRAND PROJECT MANAGER
Mike Sorola

MANUFACTURING AND PURCHASING

SENIOR DIRECTOR OPERATIONS
Josiane Valverde

MANUFACTURING MANAGER
Scranton Stichal

MANUFACTURING PLANNER
Dominick Echiverri
Rachel Reyes

PURCHASING MANAGER
Peter Stalsky

PURCHASING SPECIALIST
Kenneth Valdez

RELEASE MANAGEMENT

SENIOR MANAGER, RELEASE MANAGEMENT & AGE RATING
Shannon Kokoska

MANAGER, RELEASE MANAGEMENT
Jade Kraus

AGE RATING MANAGER
Andres Chirino

RELEASE MANAGERS
Joseph Chasan
Ocie Henderson

RELEASE MANAGEMENT COORDINATOR
Peter Boda

DIGITAL COMMERCE

VICE PRESIDENT, PARTNERSHIPS AND REVENUE
Chris Early

VICE PRESIDENT, DIGITAL SALES
Brenda Panagrossi

SENIOR DIRECTOR, DIGITAL SALES, DIGITAL COMMERCE
Jean Raymond

DIRECTOR, DIGITAL SALES, DIGITAL COMMERCE
Whitman Shenk

SENIOR DIGITAL ACCOUNT MANAGER, DIGITAL COMMERCE
Natalie Adt
Jim Stadelman

DIGITAL ACCOUNT MANAGER, DIGITAL COMMERCE
Zach Gunsel

DIGITAL PRODUCT LIFECYCLE MANAGER, DIGITAL COMMERCE
Rommel Hernandez

DIGITAL SALES OPERATIONS SPECIALIST, DIGITAL COMMERCE
Tony Hsu

FINANCE AND STRATEGIC PLANNING

SVP FINANCE & STRATEGIC PLANNING
Loic Amans

VP STRATEGIC PLANNING
Matthew Dober

NCSA STRATEGIC PLANNING
Ana Batra
Amita Berry
Christopher Boily
James Case
Joshua Ellis
Stephanie Franc
Charu Garcia
Fred Johnson
Theodore Kossick
Kasey Maestas
Rodrigo Ortega
Miguel Rodriguez
Alex Rosko
Kun Wang

DIRECTOR ANALYTICS & REPORTING
Robinson Wageman

NCSA ANALYTICS & REPORTING
Justine Authier
Ray Benson
Andrew Fung
Courtney Giles
Isaac Guerrero
Sean Lama
Tina Lu
Josie Mai
Olga Milkovska
Neil Parikh
Kelsey Pericak
Xoe Riphenburg
Xiaohan Wang
Ying Xiong

VP FINANCE
Alejandra Sereleas

SENIOR MANAGER FINANCIAL PLANNING
Dany Waksman

MANAGER FINANCIAL PLANNING
Celine Benefice

FINANCE MANAGER
Pavol Ivicic
David Parent
Flora Baltyansky
Jeremy Mattas

SENIOR FINANCIAL ANALYST I
Candice Dao
Audrey Kurniawan

SENIOR FINANCIAL SYSTEMS ANALYST I
Constantin Trepadus

FINANCIAL ANALYST
Sunny Chan
Tom Leung

LEGAL TEAM

CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER
Cecile Russeil

VICE PRESIDENT, DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL
Joshua Meyer

SENIOR LEGAL COUNSEL
Celeste Berry
Joe Newman

LEGAL COUNSEL
Annie Sauro

SENIOR CONTRACT MANAGER
Charles-Thomas Pélissier

NCSA & LATAM COMMUNICATIONS

LATAM MARKETING SPECIALIST
Debora Carvalho

DIRECTOR, CRM & ENGAGEMENT
Paddy Yanamandra

CRM MANAGER
Clémence Loiseau

CRM ASSOCIATE
Joseph Cheney

MANAGER, CRM INTEGRATION
Archchunan Anandakumar
Alexandru Dogeanu

CRM INTEGRATION SPECIALIST
Luke Anthony Gavita
Miriam Valls
Yinqiu Wu

CRM WEB DEVELOPER
Adrien Bellon-Serre

CRM GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Samantha Bardet
Janie Poulin

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, ESPORTS
Robb Chiarini

ESPORTS MANAGER
Trey Fiebich

NCSA CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT

VICE PRESIDENT, CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT
Josh Milligan

DIRECTOR, COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Chris Norris

MANAGER, COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Teri Osborne

LEAD COMMUNITY DEVELOPER
Mathias Ahrens
Stephanie Pecaoco

COMMUNITY DEVELOPER
Alexandra Assaad
Eric Pope

SENIOR MANAGER, COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
Suzanne Padilla-Messier

COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT TEAM LEAD
Michelle Archer Waterman
Brian Dickson
Matthew Szep

COMMUNITY MANAGER
Freddie Carmichael

COMMUNITY REPRESENTATIVE
Matthew Lemmons
Brian Turner

NCSA CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP CENTER - COMMUNITY TEAM
Anthony Backowski
Chalen Bailey
Carrie Bland
Freddie Carmichael
Vincent Clark
Jenny Feng
Amanda Gavin
Anthony Giorgio
Kate Harvell
Stefan Komlos
Matthew Lemmons
Douglas Lilly
Christian Orellana Cuevas
Grace Orlady
Richard Stanford
Tawni Taylor
Christopher Wise

COMMUNITY SENTIMENT COORDINATOR
Lauren Admire

COMMUNITY CONTENT LEAD
Zack Cooper

COMMUNITY CONTENT DESIGNER
Aaron Fetter

COMMUNITY CONTENT PRODUCER
Andrej Gomizelj
Andrew Przybytkowski
Cyril Veyret

WEB INTEGRATION MANAGER
Fabrizio Orsi

DIGITAL CONTENT PUBLISHER
Victoria Linel
Nicolas Ferry

COMMUNITY CONTENT COORDINATOR
Michael Loreno
Gabriel Kalogiannis

HEAD OF NCSA CRC
Tara Reichley

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONAL STRATEGY, NCSA CS
Steven Worsham

NCSA CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP CENTER - OPERATIONS TEAM
Jeremy Archer Waterman
Dillon Ard
Casey Campbell
Sonja Carter
Rudy Harrelson
Trey Herrera
Ruth Hock
Dave Horn
Marinna Hunt
Sebastian Jones
Mike LaCross
Ben Lunsford
Bobby Morris
Miles Nugent
Jonah Potts
Michael Poythress
Jesse Schwartz
Kenneth Scott
Daniel Stewart
Breanne Szep
Jen Thomas
Matthew Wilcox
Christopher Blaine Wise

DEPARTMENT MANAGER, NCSA CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Scott Morrison

GAME ACTIVITY SUPERVISOR, NCSA CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Logan Waterman

GAME OWNER, NCSA CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Caroline Lopez-Clemons

NCSA CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP CENTER - CUSTOMER SUPPORT TEAM
Catherine Baier
Carlos Baires
Emily Beaman
Jeff Beeke
Sharon Berg
Souad Berradi
Pedro Bila
Virginia Blanco
Tyler Bland
Hailey Blaylock
Quentin Burleson
Sharece Burns
Vincent Cabano
Ryan Carbo
Amélie Carpenter
Brandon Carver
Jessica Chambers
Paul Chambers
Imad Chraibi
Daniel Christie
Tiara Cook
Ryan Crudup
William Tyler Denning
Jenny Dickson
Jonathan Dorman
Keith Ford
Tim Foster
T. Riley Garrett
Vasiliy Gidenko
Luis Gonzalez
Conor Gribbon
Brad Harris
Dennis Hilting
Kyle Kolski
Tania Lasenburg
Nicholas Lumley
Jordan Marshall
Andy Nguyen
Phillip Odom
Daria Oliva
Joshua Pacheco
Dave Perlman
Matthew Pockney
Cassandra Rigsbee
Yagdali Rivas
William Schenck
Duncan Steward
Nina L. Stewart
Zach Stith
Stephen Tanner
Ian Williams

DIRECTOR OF CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE
Scott Dixon

SENIOR DIRECTOR OF CRM
Paddy Yanamandra

CRM MANAGER
Patrick Gleason
Clemence Loiseau
Lucy Makdessian

CRM SPECIALIST
Joseph Cheney

MANAGER, CRM INTEGRATION
Alexandru Dogeanu
Archchunan Anandakumar

CRM INTEGRATION SPECIALIST
Luke-Anthony Gavita
Miriam Valls
Yinqiu Wu

CRM WEB DEVELOPER
Adrien Bellon-Serre
Thibault Derennes
Janie Poulin
Ajith Thanamjeyasingam

CRM GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Samantha Bardet

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, ESPORTS
Robb Chiarini

ESPORTS MANAGER
Trey Fiebich

ESPORTS MANAGER
Cary Lambert

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, PROGRAM MANAGEMENT
Noemie Magoutier

SR. PROGRAM MANAGER, CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT
Sandra Lew

CS PROGRAM MANAGER, CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT
Jason Jennings

KEY PROGRAM MANAGER, CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT
Nicole Adams

UBISOFT LATIN AMERICA

MANAGING DIRECTOR
Bertrand Chaverot

SENIOR DIGITAL BUSINESS MANAGER
Marcio Canosa Soares

SENIOR ADMINISTRATIVE & HR MANAGER
Juliana Tanaka

SENIOR MARKETING MANAGER BRAZIL
Luciana Araujo

SENIOR TRADE MARKETING MANAGER BRAZIL
Bruna Soares

SENIOR SALES MANAGER BRAZIL & SOUTH AMERICA
Renan Ciardi

KEY ACCOUNT MANAGER SOUTH AMERICA
Nancy Avella

CREATIVE SERVICES MANAGER
Paulo Yamashiro

E-COMMERCE AND LICENCING MANAGER
Anelise Soares

GLOBAL OPERATIONS MANAGER
Mauricio Lima

OPERATIONS COORDINATOR
Monica Ingala

BI MARKETING ANALYST
Caio Onishi

TRADE MARKETING ASSISTANT BRAZIL
Fernanda Cirillo

MARKETING ASSISTANT BRAZIL
Bruno Exner

COMMUNITY MANAGER BRAZIL
Gabriel Soto Bello

COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT TEAM BRAZIL
Nicolas Borsarini
Guilherme Jorge Galbes
Luis Mendes

UBISOFT MEXICO

COUNTRY MANAGER
Etienne-Charles Nobert

SENIOR SALES MANAGER MEXICO
Ana Paula Soberon

SENIOR MARKETING MANAGER MEXICO & SOUTH AMERICA
Ana Pia Hopf

MARKETING SPECIALIST MEXICO & SOUTH AMERICA
Joselyn Aguilar

TRADE MARKETING COORDINATOR MEXICO
Jesus Carlos Dominguez

In memory of Stephan Karl

******

LEGAL NOTICES

******

Adobe Flash

Contains Flash®, Flash® Lite™ and/or Reader® technology by Adobe Systems Incorporated.
This software contains Adobe® Flash® player software under license from Adobe Systems Incorporated,
Copyright © 1995-2017 Adobe Macromedia Software LLC.
All rights reserved.
Adobe and Flash are trademarks of Adobe Systems Incorporated

 

Autodesk HumanIk

This software includes Autodesk® HumanIK® software. © 2012 Autodesk, Inc.
All rights reserved.

 

Dolby

Dolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories.

 

FaceFX

Facial animations powered by FaceFX. ©2002-2010, OC3 Entertainment, Inc. and its licensors.
All rights reserved.

 

DTS

DTS, DTS-HD, the Symbol, & DTS and the Symbol together are registered trademarks of DTS, Inc.

 

Havok

For Honor uses Havok™.
©Copyright 1999-2017 Havok.com, Inc. (and its licensors).
All Rights Reserved.
See www.havok.com for details.

 

Simplygon

Uses Simplygon (R), Copyright (c) 2011 Donya(R) Labs AB

 

Wwise

Powered by Wwise © 2006 – 2013* Audiokinetic Inc.
All rights reserved

BSD License
For Zstandard software
Copyright (c) 2016-present, Facebook, Inc. All rights reserved.

Redistribution and use in source and binary forms, with or without modification,
are permitted provided that the following conditions are met:

* Redistributions of source code must retain the above copyright notice, this
list of conditions and the following disclaimer.

* Redistributions in binary form must reproduce the above copyright notice,
this list of conditions and the following disclaimer in the documentation
and/or other materials provided with the distribution.

* Neither the name Facebook nor the names of its contributors may be used to
endorse or promote products derived from this software without specific
prior written permission.

THIS SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED BY THE COPYRIGHT HOLDERS AND CONTRIBUTORS "AS IS" AND ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES,
INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE
DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COPYRIGHT HOLDER OR CONTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT,
INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE
GOODS OR SERVICES; LOSS OF USE, DATA, OR PROFITS; OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) HOWEVER CAUSED AND ON ANY THEORY OF
LIABILITY, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF
THE USE OF THIS SOFTWARE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.

 

Music from the Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Original Game Soundtrack) composed by The Flight.

Published by Ubisoft Music Publishing. Courtesy of Ubiloud / Ubisoft Music.
℗ & © 2018 Ubisoft Music Inc. / Ubisoft Musique Inc. All Rights Reserved. From the video game Assassin's Creed® Odyssey © 2018 Ubisoft Entertainment. All Rights Reserved. Assassin’s Creed, Ubiloud, Ubisoft and Ubisoft logos are registered or unregistered trademarks of Ubisoft Entertainment in the US and/or other countries

Snappy

Copyright
2011, Google Inc.
All rights reserved.

Redistribution and use in source and binary forms, with or without modification, are permitted provided that the following conditions are met:
* Redistributions of source code must retain the above copyright notice, this list of conditions and the following disclaimer.
* Redistributions in binary form must reproduce the above copyright notice, this list of conditions and the following disclaimer in the documentation and/or other materials provided with the distribution.
* Neither the name of Google Inc. nor the names of its contributors may be used to endorse or promote products derived from this software without specific prior written permission.

THIS SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED BY THE COPYRIGHT HOLDERS AND CONTRIBUTORS "AS IS" AND ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COPYRIGHT OWNER OR CONTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES; LOSS OF USE, DATA, OR PROFITS; OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) HOWEVER CAUSED AND ON ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF THE USE OF THIS SOFTWARE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.

Some of the benchmark data in testdata/ is licensed differently :

- fireworks.jpeg is Copyright 2013 Steinar H. Gunderson, and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 license (CC-BY-3.0). See https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/ for more information.

- kppkn.gtb is taken from the Gaviota chess tablebase set, and is licensed under the MIT License. See https://sites.google.com/site/gaviotachessengine/Home/endgame-tablebases-1 for more information.

- paper-100k.pdf is an excerpt (bytes 92160 to 194560) from the paper “Combinatorial Modeling of Chromatin Features Quantitatively Predicts DNA Replication Timing in _Drosophila_” by Federico Comoglio and Renato Paro, which is licensed under the CC-BY license. See http://www.ploscompbiol.org/static/license for more information.

- alice29.txt, asyoulik.txt, plrabn12.txt and lcet10.txt are from Project Gutenberg. The first three have expired copyrights and are in the public domain; the latter does not have expired copyright, but is still in the public domain according to the license information (http://www.gutenberg.org/ebooks/53).